https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3919
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกต่างแบบที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อ และเวลาตอบสนองของการเตะเฉียงในกีฬาเทควันโด |
Other Titles: | Effects of different training programs on muscular power and response time of round kick performance in Taekwondo |
Authors: | โสภา กุศลวงศ์, 2499- |
Advisors: | ประพัฒน์ ลักษณพิสุทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Prapat.L@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การฝึกกำลังกล้ามเนื้อ เทควันโด |
Issue Date: | 2543 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกต่างแบบ ที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อและเวลาตอบสนองของการเตะเฉียงในกีฬาเทควันโด กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย ที่อาสาสมัครเข้ารับการทดลองซึ่งผ่านการวัดพลังกล้ามเนื้อขา ด้วยวิธีการยืนกระโดดไกล จำนวน 45 คน แบ่งผู้เข้ารับการทดลองออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน โดยวิธีการจัดกลุ่ม (Match group method) เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม โดยกำหนดให้กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกเตะเฉียงตามแบบฝึกที่สถาบันฝึกเทควันโดทั่วไปใช้ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ให้ฝึกเตะเฉียงตามแบบฝึกที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น โดยเน้นกิจกรรมการฝึกที่ลดเวลาตอบสนอง และเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพทางกลไกทั่วไป ฝึกเป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2, 4, 6, 8 และ 10 วัดพลังกล้ามเนื้อ เวลาปฏิกิริยา เวลาการเคลื่อนไหว และเวลาตอบสนองของการเตะเฉียงในกีฬาเทควันโด แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีการของตูกี เอ (Tukey A Method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การฝึกเตะเฉียงในกีฬาเทควันโดตามโปรแกรมฝึกที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ทำให้พลังกล้ามเนื้อดีขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การฝึกเตะเฉียงในกีฬาเทควันโดด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกต่างแบบ ไม่ทำให้พลังกล้ามเนื้อ เวลาปฏิกิริยา เวลาการเคลื่อนไหว และเวลาตอบสนองของทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | To investigate and to compare the effects of different training programs on muscular power and response time of round kick performance in Taekwondo. The subjects were forty-five male volunteer students, studying in Mathayomsuksa two from Santiradwittayalai School. Subjects' leg muscular power were tested by standing broad jump test and then subjects were divided into three groups, one control group and two experimental groups, by match group method with 15 subjects in each group. The first experimental group was trained round kick by program wihch had been used by current Taekwondo Schools and the second experimental group was trained round kick by researcher's program that emphasized reducing response time and enhancing general motor fitness. They were trained for ten weeks, three days a week, one hour per day. After training in second, fourth, sixth, eighth and tenth week, the muscular power, the reaction time, the movement time and the response time of round kick performance in taekwondo were tested. Theobtained data were analyzed in term of means and standard deviations. One-way analysis of variance, one-way analysis of variance repeated measures and Tukey (A) method were also applied to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. Findings were as follow: 1. Round kick in Taekwondo training by researcher's program had good effect in muscular power significantly at the level of .05. 2. The muscular power, reaction time, movement time and response time of round kick performance in Taekwondo, trained by different training programs, of the three groups were not significantly different at the level of .05 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2543 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/3919 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2000.418 |
ISBN: | 9741301944 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2000.418 |
Type: | Thesis |