Title: การศึกษาการประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมไทย
Other Titles: A study of machine value appraisal for Thai industries
Authors: ศิรวิทย์ ปุสวิโร
Advisors: จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: เครื่องจักรกลในอุตสาหกรรม -- การประเมินราคา
เครื่องจักรกลในอุตสาหกรรม -- การประเมินราคา -- ไทย
Machinery in the workplace -- Valuation
Machinery in the workplace -- Valuation -- Thailand
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: To propose a new method of machine value appraisal for Thai industries. Because the traditional method which follows on the accountant method does not consider the real performance of machines, this thesis proposes the method based on international standard for apraising the value of machines in order to perform the real performance of machines. The proposed method is based on three international standard approaches which are (1) cost approach : using replacement analysis, (2) income approach : using value engineering, and (3) market approach : using utility theory, decision table, and expected monetary value. To demonstrate the success of applications, the machines can be classified into two cases. For the first case, has complete information, the cost approach is applied. It shows that the method based on this approach can give the appraisal value which is less than the method of the department of industrial work about 20.92-43.41%, less than the straight line depreciation method about 5.75-25.43%, and more than the sum of year digits depreciation method about 9.22-23.46%. For the last case, cost approach is applied to machines with incomplete information. The appraisal value is less than the method of Department of Industrial Work about 75.68-78.08%, less than the straight line depreciation method about 35.14-36.99%, and more than the sum of year digits depreciation method about 25.34-26.35%. The main reson which causes these differences is that the proposed method focuses on the real performance of machine such as price, operating costs, maintenance costs, and so on, while the traditional method concerned only the accountant information.
Other Abstract: ศึกษาวิธีการประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมไทย ซึ่งจากการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันพบว่า การประเมินราคาเครื่องจักรจะใช้ตามแนวทางบัญชี ซึ่งไม่ใช่สภาพที่แท้จริงของเครื่องจักร ในการศึกษานี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการประเมินราคาของเครื่องจักรโดยอิงแนวทางตามมาตรฐานสากล เพื่อแสดงสภาพที่แท้จริงของเครื่องจักร ได้แก่ (1) แนวทางต้นทุน ใช้วิธีการทดแทนทรัพย์สิน (2) แนวทางรายได้ใช้วิธีการวิศวกรรมคุณค่า และ (3) แนวทางราคาตลาด ใช้ทฤษฎีอรรถประโยชน์ ตารางการตัดสินใจ และค่าคาดการณ์ทางการเงิน การประยุกต์แนวทางทั้ง 3 ได้แบ่งเครื่องจักรเป็น 2 กรณี ดังนี้ กรณีที่ 1 ประเภทเครื่องจักรที่มีข้อมูลต่างๆ ครบถ้วน จะใช้แนวทางต้นทุน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ราคาประเมินที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้น้อยกว่าวิธีของกรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 20.92-43.41% น้อยกว่าวิธีคิดค่าเสื่อมราคาแบบเส้นตรง 5.75-25.43% และมากกว่าวิธีคิดค่าเสื่อมราคาแบบผลบวกตัวเลขประจำปี 9.22-23.46% กรณีที่ 2 ประเภทเครื่องจักรที่มีข้อมูลที่จำเป็นไม่ครบถ้วน จะใช้แนวทางต้นทุน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ราคาประเมินที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้ น้อยกว่าวิธีของกรมโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม 75.68-78.08% น้อยกว่าวิธีคิดค่าเสื่อมราคาแบบเส้นตรง 35.14-36.99% และมากกว่าวิธีคิดค่าเสื่อมราคาแบบผลบวกตัวเลขประจำปี 25.34-26.35% จากการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุที่ทำให้ราคาประเมินแตกต่างกันคือ วิธีการประเมินราคาที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้ เน้นที่ข้อมูลสภาพจริงของเครื่องจักร ได้แก่ ราคาซื้อ ข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายในการผลิต ข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายในการบำรุงรักษา และอื่นๆ ที่จำเป็น ในขณะที่ วิธีการประเมินแบบอื่นๆ เน้นข้อมูลทางบัญชี
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/40194
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.814
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.814
Type: Thesis