Title: การพัฒนาสภาวะการทำงานบนเครือข่าย สำหรับระบบปฏิบัติการระยะไกลบนอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อระบบการผลิต
Other Titles: Development of network environment for internet-based teleoperation for manufacturing systems
Authors: ธิติพล ศรัทธาพร
Advisors: วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: viboon.s@eng.chula.ac.th, Viboon.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: เครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์
การควบคุมอัตโนมัติ
เครื่องวัดพิกัด 3 มิติ
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการพัฒนาสภาวะแวดล้อมทางเครือข่าย ซึ่งหมายถึงเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ และโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ต่างๆ ที่ประกอบกันเข้าทำให้เครื่องจักรเดิมสามารถใช้ผ่านอินเตอร์เน็ตได้ในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้เครื่องวัดพิกัด 3 มิติเป็นกรณีศึกษา เริ่มจากการทดลองสร้างระบบกล้องสำหรับอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ ก่อนที่จะศึกษาและสร้างระบบที่ใช้กับเครื่องวัดพิกัด 3 มิติ จากการศึกษาการทำงานของการใช้เครื่องวัดพิกัด 3 มิติ โดยผู้วิจัยได้สร้างระบบสั่งการด้วยเวบ ระบบส่งผลการวัดด้วยจดหมายอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และระบบแสดงผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟฟิกในเวลาจริง การทดลองระบบแสดงให้เห็นว่าสภาวะแวดล้อมทางเครือข่ายที่ได้สร้างขึ้นให้กับเครื่องวัดพิกัด 3 มิติ สามารถทำให้ผู้ใช้ใช้เครื่องวัดพิกัด 3 มิติผ่านอินเตอร์เน็ตได้เป็นผลสำเร็จ
Other Abstract: Investigates the internet network environment and develop the infrastructure that suitable of internet tele-operation of machine-tool. The development includes the computer hardware and software system that enable the traditional machine to be remotely operated through the Internet. In the research, an automatic laser scan coordinate measuring machine was used as the case study. The infrastructure consists of a Web-based supervisory control system, electronic mail system, the real-time 3D computer graphic display. TCP and UDP protocol are the main protocols used for developing the connection between the machine and the end user through client-server concept. The user can display the real-time 3D graphic of the scanning results and will receive an e-mail with the attached result file automatically after finishing the scanning process. The experimental results show that the network environment enables the remote-operator to operate the machine successfully through the Internet
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4134
ISBN: 9743345124
Type: Thesis