https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41513
Title: | ระบบสัญจรในโครงการเพื่อการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน : กรณีศึกษา วัดพระศรีรัตนมหาธาตุวรมหาวิหาร จังหวัดพิษณุโลก |
Other Titles: | Circulation system of building compound for enegy conservation : Case study of Wat Phra Sri Rattana Mahathat Phitsanulok |
Authors: | ธรรมธร ไกรก่อกิจ |
Advisors: | วรสัณห์ บูรณากาญจน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การออกแบบ และวางผังบริเวณอาคารปัจจุบันคำนึงถึงประโยชน์ใช้สอยเป็นปัจจัยหลักโดยไม่คำนึงถึงประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของระบบคมนาคมขนส่ง ความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นจากการแผ่นรังสีความร้อนของลานคอนกรีต และรถยนต์ ไม่มีการประยุกต์ใช้ปัจจุบันทางธรรมชาติเพื่อเสริมสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายให้กับผู้ใช้งาน การวิจัยนำเสนอแนวทางการวางผังอาคารในรูปแบบใหม่ที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ความหนาแน่นของพลังงานจากกิจกรรม และการใช้พลังงานในระบบคมนาคมขนส่ง เพื่อนำมาใช้ในปรับปรุงผังบริเวณใหม่ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนแรก คือ การศึกษาข้อมูลของการใช้พลังงานด้านคมนาคมขนส่งของยานพาหนะชนิดต่างๆ และอัตราการเผาผลาญพลังงานของร่างกายจากกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ เพื่อใช้เป็นเกณฑ์เบื้องต้นในการออกแบบ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสำรวจพื้นที่จริงโดยเก็บข้อมูลจำนวนรถยนต์ และจำนวนคนรายชั่วโมง สำรวจลักษณะทางกายภาพรวมถึงกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นและขั้นตอนสุดท้าย การออกแบบปรับปรุง และประเมินผล โดยการคำนวณเปรียบเทียบความหนาแน่นของพลังงานจากกิจกรรม และการใช้พลังงาน ความรู้สึกร้อนหนาวของมนุษย์ ของผังบริเวณเดิม และหลังการปรับปรุง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความหนาแน่นของพลังงานของผังบริเวณเดิม 20 บีทียูต่อชั่วโมงต่อตารางฟุต ผังบริเวณภายหลังการปรับปรุง 5.60 บีทียูต่อชั่วโมงต่อตารางฟุต (ลดลงร้อยละ 72) ระยะทางที่คนเดินของผังบริเวณเดิม 684 เมตร ผังบริเวณภายหลังการปรับปรุง 1,031 เมตร (เพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 33) ซึ่งเป็นระยะทางที่ยอมรับได้ในการเดิน และได้เนื้อหารคบถ้วยในการท่องเที่ยว พลังงานที่ใช้ของรถยนต์ของผังบริเวณเดิม 4.12 ลิตรต่อคัน ผังบริเวณหลังการปรับปรุง 0.90 ลิตรต่อคัน (ลดลงร้อยละ 78) ซึ่งแนวทางการวางผังอาคารตามหลักการนี้ สามารถช่วยลดพลังงานจากการวางผังอาคารลดความร้อนจากแหล่งความร้อนต่าง ๆ และเสริมสร้างสภาวะน่าสบายให้กับสภาพแวดล้อม |
Other Abstract: | At presents, the design and the planning of a building compound concentrate on its functional use rather than the effective use of energy for the transport system, the radiation of heat by concerte surfaces and cars, no application of natural factors to improve the environment to the comfort zone. The study presents new planning guidelines base on analysis of power density from human activity and energy consumption in transportation. The research methodology comprise three stages. The first one was the review of the energy consumption of transportation from the different vehicles and the metabolism rate from the different activity. These types of energy were used as primary criteria for designing the compound. The second was the field survey to collect data – the number of cars and the number of visitors per hour, the physical characteristics of the compound and the human activities. The last one was the design and the evaluation by comparing the power density from human and transportation, the thermal comfort of the compound. The comparison was also made between the effective use of energy before and after the modification of the compound. It was found that the power density from transportation of the original compound was 20 Btu per hour per square foot while the modified compound was 5.60 Btu per hour per square foot (decrease by 72%). The walking distance of the original compound was 684 meters while the modified compound was 1,031 meters (increase by 33%). This longer walking distance was acceptable for visitors and it enabled them to complete their tour. The energy used by each vehicle in the original compound was 4.12 liters while that of the modified compound was 0.90 liters (decrease by 78%). These guidelines can be used for reducing the heat from different sources and creating comfort condition to the environment of the compound. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2549 |
Degree Name: | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สถาปัตยกรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41513 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.278 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.278 |
Type: | Thesis |