https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41913
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส | |
dc.contributor.author | สุชัย สุเฉลิมกุล | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | อาชญากรรมในปัจจุบันได้ทวีความรุนแรงมากขึ้นทั้งในด้านปริมาณและรูปแบบของการประกอบอาชญากรรม จากเดิมที่มีลักษณะเป็นการกระทำความผิดแบบธรรมดา เป็นการกระทำความผิดโดยลำพังของปัจเจกชน หรือที่เรียกว่า “อาชญากรรมที่พบเห็นกันได้ทั่วไป” (Street Crime) ซึ่งเริ่มจากการฝ่าฝืนกฎหมายและใช้ความรุนแรงมาเป็นส่วนประกอบ เช่น การปล้นทรัพย์ การฆ่าคนตายโดยเจตนา การข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา เป็นต้น จากนั้นก็ได้มีการพัฒนาไปสู่รูปแบบของอาชญากรรมประเภทใหม่ ๆ เช่น อาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจ อาชญากรรมทางด้านเทคโนโลยีและองค์กรอาชญากรรม (Organized Crime) ซึ่งมีการดำเนินการภายใต้ระบบการปกปิด การรักษาความลับในองค์กร มีโครงสร้างบริหารงาน มีขั้นตอนในการควบคุมดูแลและมีเป้าหมายเพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งผลประโยชน์จำนวนมหาศาลจากการกระทำความผิด การดำเนินการกับผู้กระทำความผิดจะมีขึ้นไม่ได้เลยหากว่าไม่สามารถนำตัวผู้กระทำความผิดมาลงโทษหรือไม่สามารถแสวงหาพยานหลักฐานมาเพื่อนำสืบพิสูจน์การกระทำความผิดให้สมดังข้อดังกล่าวหาดังหลักที่ว่าการทำลงโทษแก่การกระทำความผิดใดนั้น ผู้กล่าวหามีหน้าที่พิสูจน์จนสิ่งสงสัยว่าผู้ถูกกล่าวหานั้นได้กระทำความผิดจริงตามข้อกล่าวหา (Prove Beyond the reasonable doubt) แต่เนื่องจากการฟอกเงินเป็นอาชญากรรมที่ไร้เหยื่อ (Victimless) หรือไม่มีผู้เสียหายโดยตรงผู้ได้รับผลกระทบจากการก่ออาชญากรรม แต่ผลของการกระทำความผิดนั้นจะทำให้ผู้ก่ออาชญากรรมได้รับผลตอบแทนในลักษณะทรัพย์สินเป็นจำนวนมหาศาล สร้างความพึงพอใจให้กับอาชญากร ดังนั้นจึงไม่มีการเริ่มต้นคดีโดยผู้เสียหายด้วยเหตุที่การกระทำความผิดฐานฟอกเงินเป็นอาชญากรรมไร้เหยื่อนี้เองย่อมส่งผลให้การดำเนินการใช้บังคับกฎหมายเป็นไปได้อย่างยากลำบากเพราะบรรดาพยานหลักฐานที่จะมาใช้พิสูจน์ความผิดนั้นมักจะอยู่ในความ ครอบครองของผู้กระทำความผิดหรือาชญากรเองซึ่งหากเราพิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมแห่งกรณีแล้ว ผู้ที่รับรู้รับทราบข้อเท็จจริงเกี่ยวกับการกระทำผิดทั้งหมดดีที่สุดก็คือตัวผู้กระทำความผิดเอง เพราะเป็นผู้ลงมือกระทำความผิดและรู้ถึงพยานหลักฐานที่เกี่ยวกับการกระทำความผิด ในการจับกุมผู้กระทำความผิดถ้าผู้กระทำผิดให้ข้อมูลเปิดเผยข้อเท็จจริงกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ก็จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานและทรัพย์สินที่เกี่ยวข้องด้วยแล้ว ก็จะเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการรวบรวมพยานหลักฐานในการจับกุมฟ้องร้องดำเนินคดีกับบุคคลในองค์กรอาชญากรรมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิ นอกจากนี้เนื่องจากลักษณะพิเศษของการฟอกเงิน นั้น มีลักษณะการกระทำความผิดในรูปแบบการสมคบกันกระทำความผิด หรือในรูปแบบขององค์กรอาชญากรรม มักจะเป็นการกระทำความผิดในลักษณะร่วมกันกระทำความผิดของอาชญากรเสมอ อีกทั้งยังมีความต่อเนื่องจากการกระทำความผิดอื่นอันเป็นที่มาของทรัพย์สินในคดีฟอกเงิน ซึ่งหากนำเอาลักษณะพิเศษนี้มาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการสืบสวนสอบสวน และใช้เป็นพยานหลักฐานในการดำเนินคดีกับอาชญากร ก็จะสามารถยับยั้งองค์กรอาชญากรรมเหล่านี้ได้ และหากสามารถได้มาซึ่งความร่วมมือของผู้ที่ร่วมในการกระทำความผิดด้วยกัน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการให้ความร่วมมือจากผู้กระทำความผิดในคดีฟอกเงินแล้ว ก็จะยิ่งส่งผลดีต่อการติดตามจับกุมผู้กระทำความผิดได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้นด้วย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Crime in the present has increased its violence in both a number and a manner of commissions. In the past, crime was ordinarily committed by an individual or so-called “Street Crime”, provided that crime is firstly committed by way of violation of law which causes violence such as robbery, willful murder, forcible rape etc. After that crime has been developed to the new manner, for example, economic crime, technological crime and organized crime which is managed under non-disclosed system, procedure for maintaining confidentiality in its organization, given that such organized crime is operated through its administrative structure. Its control and monitoring shall be strictly undertaken in order to reach goal and target which lead to an enormous number of benefits from the crime committed. There will be no legal action taken against an offender if such offender is not punished or related evidence cannot be found and no evidence is proven that such offender has actually committed the crime as per an accusation The aforesaid is in accordance with a principle that “an offender shall be punished if a delator who has responsibility to prove is enable to prove that such offender has actually committed a crime and a burden of proof has been done until all doubt arising out of the said accusation has been clarified” (Prove Beyond the Reasonable Doubt). However, a money laundering is a victimless crime or crime without direct injured person or a person directly suffered from the crime committed. A consequence of the crime causes the offender being wealthily remunerated. The offender then satisfies with the remuneration received from crime. As a kind of the victimless crime. There is no legal action taken by the injured person against the offender of the money laundering. This causes difficulty in law enforcement because all relevant evidences are normally in possession of the offender. However, after having consideration on this matter, the offender himself is the person who has the best knowledge and thoroughly knows all relevant facts of the crime because the offender is the person who commits the crime and knows all the evidences relevant to the committed crime. In an arrest of the offender, it the offender discloses all the fact to the governmental official, it would be useful for gathering of relevant evidences and properties. This also causes the gathering of the evidence and proceeding of litigation against members on the organized crime to become more effective. In addition, because of a special characteristic of the money laundering, it is collectively committed by a number of persons or by way of the organized crime. Normally, the money laundering is always collectively committed by offenders. Furthermore, it is continuously committed and in addition to other offences which leads to properties in the money laundering case. If such special characteristic is taken into consideration upon investigation and interrogation, also used as evidence for legal action against the offender, the organized crime will be eliminated. Moreover, if the associated offender agress to co-operate, especially the offender of he money laundering, the arrest of the offenders will be more effectively proceeded. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.272 | - |
dc.subject | การฟอกเงิน | |
dc.subject | ผู้กระทำความผิด | |
dc.title | การนำวิธีการว่าด้วยความร่วมมือของผู้กระทำความผิดมาใช้ในคดีฟอกเงิน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The implementation of offdenders co-operation on money laundering cases | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.272 | - |