https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/41925
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มานพ พงศทัต | |
dc.contributor.author | ชุติมา ธนิสสรานนท์ | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2550 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทั่วไปของผู้อยู่อาศัย และพฤติกรรมการใช้พื้นที่ของผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในห้องชุดอเนกประสงค์ขนาดเล็กระดับราคาปานกลาง และนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการจัดพื้นที่ภายในห้องชุดเอนกประสงค์ขนาดเล็กระดับราคาปานกลาง โดยทำการศึกษาห้องชุดเอนกประสงค์ขนาดเล็กระดับราคาปานกลาง ย่านลาดพร้าว จำนวน 2 โครงการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์มีโครงร่างและบันทึกด้วยภาพถ่าย จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 44 ห้อง ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย ในห้องชุดเอนกเประสงค์ขนาด 30 – 40 ตร.ม. ระดับราคา 1-3 ล้านบาท ควรมีพื้นที่ 4 ส่วน เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญได้ดังต่อไปนี้ ส่วนเอนกประสงค์, ส่วนห้องน้ำ, ส่วนห้องครัว และส่วนระเบียงห้องชุดชนิดตกแต่งเสร็จพร้อมอยู่ ควรจัดให้มีเฟอร์นิเจอร์หลักนอกเหนือจากชุดเคาท์เตอร์ครัว และชุดสุขภัณฑ์จำนวน 8 รายการ เมื่อเรียงตามระดับความสำคัญได้ดังต่อไปนี้ เตียง, ชั้นวางรองเท้า, โต๊ะญี่ปุ่น, เบาะนั่งพื้นหรือโซฟาขนาดพอเหมาะ, ตู้เสื้อผ้าขนาดกว้างอย่างน้อย 2 เมตรสูงจรดฝ้า, ชั้นหรือตู้สำหรับวางทีวี เครื่องเสียง, ตู้เก็บของโดยใช้พื้นที่ในแนวตั้ง และตู้เก็บของใต้อ่างล้างหน้า อุปกรณ์ที่ผู้ประกอบควรจัดให้มีในห้องชุด มีจำนวน 8 รายการ เมื่อเรียงตามระดับความสำคัญได้ดังต่อไปนี้ เครื่องทำน้ำอุ่น, ตู้เย็น, โทรทัศน์, เครื่องปรับอากาศ, ราวตากผ้า, พัดลม, ฟูกนอน และฉากหรือม่านกั้นห้องน้ำ รูปแบบของเฟอร์นิเจอร์และอุปกรณ์ที่เหมาะสม มี 4 รูปแบบ คือ เคลื่อนย้ายได้สะดวกปรับเปลี่ยนการใช้งานได้หลายรูปแบบ, การใช้พื้นที่ตามแนวตั้ง และขนาดหรือจำนวนที่เหมาะสมกับพื้นที่หรือจำนวนผู้อยู่อาศัย | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The present study aims to gather information on the general characteristics and space utilization patterns of small medium-priced studio condominium residents. Data collected from two condominium projects in the Lad Prao area were used as guidelines for the improvement of floor planning in such studio condominiums. The research instruments comprised a structured interview and photographs taken from 44 sample studios. Most of the participants, the studios’ owners, are professional singles, aged between 26-45 years, with a monthly family income of 10,000-40,000 baht and approximately a two-year length of residency. The participants’ use of the space available was divided among four functional areas: 21.75 sq.m. living space, 4.07 sq.m. bathroom, 3.54 sq.m. kitchenette, and 2.23 sq.m. balcony. In comparing the condominium living standards mandated by the National Housing Department of Thailand, and the Office of Housing and Urban Development, Washington, D.C., it was found that three of the four functional sections : the living space, bathroom, and balcony, are larger than required. The kitchenette/pantry is the only section that is smaller than the requirement. Space utilization time fell into two different patterns: evenings and nights on weekdays and whole-days on weekends. Most of the subjects preferred fully furnished condominium units ready for a “one-bag” move-in. The furniture procured by the entrepreneurs usually included the following ten items : one king-sized bed, two bedside cabinets, a closet, one three-seated couch, a coffee table, a TV stand, kitchen countertops with a sink, hanging storage, a bathroom set (basin, wood cabinet, toilet bowl and sprayer, bath seat and shower) . The appliances provided the following 5 items : home automation, one air-conditioners, an electric burners, a kitchen ventilator and one glass partition separating wet and dry areas. Based on the research findings, it is suggested that the floor plan of 30-40 sq.m. studio condominiums. Priced from one to three million baht, should incorporate four areas listed in the order of functional necessity as follows: living space, bathroom, kitchenette, and balcony. Besides the kitchen and bathroom sets, fully furnished condominiums should consist of the following eight items of furniture, arranged in the order of functional necessity : one bed, one shoe rack, a Japanese-style table, on appropriately-sized cushioned sofa, a ceiling-high two-meter-wide closet, on TV stand/entertainment center, a vertical storage, and one under-bathroom-sink cabinet. The appliances should include eight items, arranged in the order of functional necessity as follows : one hot-water machine, one refrigerator, a television, an air conditioner, a clothes-drying rack, one electric fan, a mattress, and one partition/shower curtain. Four furniture design functions are desirable : movability, adjustability, verticality, and proportion in terms of space or number of residents. | |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การใช้พื้นที่ภายในห้องชุดเอนกประสงค์ขนาดเล็กระดับราคาปานกลาง : กรณีศึกษา โครงการ A และ โครงการ B | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Space utilization in small medium-priced studio condominiums : a case study of project A and B | |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |