DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul-
dc.contributor.author: Benchawan Singphu-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science-
dc.date.issued: 2000-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9743462961-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2000en
dc.description.abstract: The Segal-Bargmann space is the space of all holomorphic functions on Cd which are square-integrable with respect to a Guassian measure. We study certain properties of the domains of multiplicaion and differentiation operators on the Segal-Bargmann space. Then we extend these results to those of a generalized Segal-Bargmann space, where we replace the Guassian measure by a measure with a desity function which decays faster than the Guassian factor near infinity.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: ปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมนเป็นปริภูมิของฟังก์ชันโฮโลมอร์ฟิกบน Cd ซึ่งเมื่อยกกำลังสองแล้วหาปริพันธ์ได้เทียบกับเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียน เราศึกษาสมบัติบางประการของตัวดำเนินการการคูณและตัวดำเนินการการหาอนุพันธ์บนปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมน จากนั้นเราจึงขยายสมบัติเหล่านี้ไปยังโดเมนของตัวดำเนินการการคูณและตัวดำเนินการการหาอนุพันธ์บนปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมนเชิงทั่วไป ซึ่งเราแทนเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียนด้วยเมเชอร์ที่มีฟังก์ชันความหนาแน่นซึ่งลดลงเร็วกว่าเมเชอร์เกาส์เซียนเมื่อเข้าใกล้อนันต์en
dc.language.isoenen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Holomorphic functionsen
dc.subject: Gaussian measuresen
dc.subject: Segal-Bargmann spaceen
dc.title: Certain properties of the domains of multiplication and differentiation operators on a generalized Segal-Bargmann spaceen
dc.title.alternative: สมบัติบางประการของโดเมนของตัวดำเนินการการคูณและตัวดำเนินการการหาอนุพันธ์ บนปริภูมิซีกัล-บาร์กแมนเชิงทั่วไปen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: Master of Scienceen
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreeen
dc.degree.discipline: Mathematicsen
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorwicharn.l@chula.ac.th-