Title: การศึกษารูปแบบการสอนของอาจารย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ระดับอุดมศึกษา
Other Titles: A study of a teaching model of expert instructors in art history at the higher education level
Authors: นิภากร ธาราภูมิ
Advisors: วัชรินทร์ ฐิติอดิศัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Watcharin.T@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ศิลปกรรมกับประวัติศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
การสอน
Art and history -- Study and teaching
Specialists
Teaching
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสอนของผู้เชี่ยวชาญวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ในระดับอุดมศึกษา ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จากอาจารย์ผู้สอนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลปะไทย ประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ตะวันออก และประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ตะวันตกในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาของรัฐ ที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ครบทั้ง 3 วิชา ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 17 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการสอนของผู้เชี่ยวชาญวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ใน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน 2) เนื้อหาการเรียนการสอน 3) วิธีดำเนินการเรียนการสอน 4) สื่อการเรียนการสอน และ 5) การวัดและประเมินผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และสรุปหาฉันทามติเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการสอนของผู้เชี่ยวชาญวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เทคนิค วิธีการ แนวความคิด รูปแบบ ของงานศิลปะ ผู้เรียนตระหนักถึงคุณค่า ภูมิปัญญาของแต่ละท้องถิ่น มีทักษะการค้นคว้า การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลอย่างมีหลักการ และเหตุผล 2) เนื้อหาการเรียนการสอน ควรครอบคลุมทั้งแหล่งกำเนิด รูปแบบ อิทธิพลการเชื่อมต่อของแต่ละยุคที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลง โดยแหล่งข้อมูลที่ใช้สอนมาจาก เอกสารตำรา หนังสือ บทความทางวิชาการทั้งของไทย และต่างประเทศ การไปศึกษาจากสถานที่จริง 3) วิธีดำเนินการเรียนการสอน เป็นแบบบูรณาการ ทั้งการบรรยาย อภิปราย และศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ซึ่งจะทำให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความคิดวิเคราะห์ และสรุปข้อมูลอย่างมีหลักการและเหตุผล และการไปศึกษายังสถานที่จริง ประกอบการบรรยาย 4) สื่อการเรียนการสอน ภาพประกอบการบรรยาย ภาพถ่ายจากสถานที่จริง เอกสาร ตำราวิชาการ หรือจากทางอินเตอร์เน็ต ทั้งนี้สื่อการสอนที่ดีที่สุด คือ การนำผู้เรียนไปศึกษายังสถานที่จริง 5) การวัดและประเมินผล ด้านพุทธิพิสัยใช้ข้อสอบทั้งปรนัยและอัตนัย ด้านจิตพิสัยเป็นรายงาน การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง ด้านทักษะพิสัย ผู้เรียนสามารถวิเคราะห์อย่างมีหลักการและเหตุผล และสามารถนำมาอภิปรายร่วมกันในชั้นเรียนได้ ทั้งนี้รูปแบบการสอนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ยังขึ้นอยู่กับจุดมุ่งหมายของการศึกษาศิลปะ โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มวิชาทฤษฏีศิลป์ กลุ่มวิชาศิลปศึกษา กลุ่มวิชาการสร้างสรรค์ ข้อเสนอแนะจากงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ 1)วิธีการสอนวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ไม่ควรให้ผู้เรียนท่องจำ ควรฝึกให้ผู้เรียนได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง ฝึกให้แสดงความคิดเห็น และยอมรับความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างโดยการอภิปราย 2) อาจารย์ผู้สอน จะต้องเอาใจใส่ในการสอน มีประสบการณ์ในการให้คำแนะนำทางวิชาการ มีความรับผิดชอบ และการติดตามข่าวสารที่เป็นปัจจุบัน ศึกษา ค้นคว้า วิจัยทางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์อยู่เสมอ
Other Abstract: The objective of this research aimed to study the teaching model of experts in art history in a course of higher education, which the in-depth interview technique was used for the data collection. The samples of this research study were chosen by employing the purposive sampling method to collect the group of specialists in 3 fields: Thai art history, Eastern art history, and Western art history, who are the instructors in the public universities that offers these 3 areas courses in art history in their academic programs. From 17 work samples, the in-depth interview technique was utilized to explore about the model of teaching art history in 5 categories including 1) the teaching objectives, 2) the contents of teaching, 3) the methods of instruction 4) the instructional media, 5) the measurement and evaluation. The data analysis would be gathered from the frequency, percentage, and consensus conclusion about the types of expert teaching in art history. The result showed that 1) the teaching objective allowed the students to gain knowledge, understand the techniques, methods, concepts and forms of art and realize the value of folk wisdom. Students developed research skills and analyzed reasonably, 2) the contents of teaching should cover the source, pattern and influence on change of generation. The sources of information use were referred from text books, books, academic articles and field works both in Thailand and abroad, 3) the methods of instruction integrated lecture, discussion and self-study which allowed the students to get the ideas, analysis, and conclusion reasonably and study from the actual location with presentation, 4) according to the instructional media, the presentation, photographs of actual location, documents, academic texts, or even internet references instructed by the instructors might not be as effective as to arrange the field work trip for the students to learn from the actual sites, 5) for the measurement and evaluation, the cognitive domain employed both objective test and subjective test. Secondly, the psychomotor domain applied report and self-study. Finally, utilizing the affective domain, the students can be able to analyze reasonably and discuss together in class. The style of teaching art history also depends on the purpose of art education in which can be divided into 3 areas: theory artistic, art education, and technical creativity. For recommendations from this study, the method of instruction should not be a rote method but should allow the students with self-study to express their own ideas and accept other different opinions from discussion 2) the instructors must be attentive to their teachings, prompt for academic advises, responsible, and always be awaken to the updated news, research, and study of art history. instructor, provide experience and technical advice, highly responsible and always update news and art history research.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ศิลปศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42243
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.905
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.905
Type: Thesis