https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42635
Title: | การใช้เอกลักษณ์จากศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านเพื่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี |
Other Titles: | THE USE OF FOLK ART UNIQUENESS TO PROMOTE CULTURAL TOURISM : A CASE STUDY OF SUPHANBURI PROVINCE |
Authors: | อาจารี รุ่งเจริญ |
Advisors: | ศุภกรณ์ ดิษฐพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | suppakornd@yahoo.com |
Subjects: | ศิลปกรรมพื้นบ้าน การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม การอนุรักษ์วัฒนธรรมไทย Folk art Heritage tourism |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ “การใช้เอกลักษณ์จากศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านเพื่อการส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมประจำจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี” มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางการใช้เอกลักษณ์จากศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมแก่จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และเพื่อศึกษาความสนใจต่อศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม ที่มีผลกระทบมาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมในปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้เอกลักษณ์จากศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้าน ในการส่งเสริมกิจกรรมของการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรม จะช่วยเพิ่มศักยภาพทางการท่องเที่ยวให้แก่การท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมประจำจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีได้ ผลสรุปเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันว่าการแสดงที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว คือ “เพลงอีแซว” ที่สามารถนำมาสร้างสรรค์ โดยการจัดการองค์ประกอบการแสดงต่างๆ ให้สามารถเข้ามามีบทบาทช่วยเพิ่มคุณค่าให้กับการท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งหน่วยงานภาครัฐและเอกชน รวมถึงชุมชนในท้องถิ่นควรเข้ามามีส่วนในการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมนี้อย่างต่อเนื่องและเป็นระบบ เพื่อเป็นการสร้างระบบการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน ช่วยกระจายรายได้สู่ท้องถิ่นเพิ่มขึ้น และช่วยเป็นการอนุรักษ์ศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านอันเป็นภูมิปัญญาของบรรพบุรุษ ให้แก่คนรุ่นหลัง ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางวัฒนธรรมในปัจจุบันที่ทำให้ความสนใจของนักท่องเที่ยวเปลี่ยนไป แนวทางในการจัดการแสดงเพื่อดึงดูดนักท่องเที่ยวจึงต้องปรับเปลี่ยน ควรวางบทบาทของศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านใหม่ เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผล การคงอยู่ของการแสดงพื้นบ้านจึงขึ้นอยู่กับการปรับให้สอดคล้องและตรงความต้องการของผู้ชม แต่ควรระมัดระวังไม่ให้เป็นการทำลายรูปแบบดั้งเดิมของการแสดง |
Other Abstract: | Thesis on " the use of unique folk arts to promote cultural tourism in Suphanburi province, " the purpose of the study is twofold : 1) to study the use of unique folk art show in Suphanburi province and to promote cultural tourism in Suphanburi 2) to study the attention to the folk art together with cultural tourism . The effect from social and culture in present time. The hypothesis of this study is the use of unique folk art in promoting cultural tourism activities ; which would be the factors to increase tourism cultural potential in Suphanburi Provincial. The corresponding results from all sources is the folk song "Music E saew " that can bring to create and to improve for a new element management performances . This show helps added value to the cultural tourism of the SuphanBuri province . In which both public sector and the private sector should become involved in continue, and systematic. Local communities should be involved in developing the folk art has a role to tourism; to diversify their income for the local. And helping preserve folk arts, as the wisdom of their ancestors, and for the future generations as well. In terms of cultural change in present has given the attention to tourists has distorted. Considered the trend in adapting to the change in society; therefore, the persistence of folk art depends on the adaptation to be fit and to meet the demand of the audience. Moreover, if there is any creativity in bringing modern techniques to adjust with the performance that can create income for the local people in the community. But be cautious not to devastate the traditional format of the show. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การจัดการทางวัฒนธรรม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42635 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.105 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.105 |
Type: | Thesis |