https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42980
Title: | ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดเชิงออกแบบที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล |
Other Titles: | EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING ART EXPERIENCES BY INTEGRATING DESIGN THINKING APPROACH ON KINDERGARTENERS’ CREATIVITY |
Authors: | วาทินี บรรจง |
Advisors: | ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | sasilak.k@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ศิลปะกับเด็ก Activity programs in education Arts and children |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดเชิงออกแบบกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะแบบปกติ 2) ศึกษาผลการจัดประสบการณ์ศิลปะโดยบูรณาการแนวคิดเชิงออกแบบที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาภาคการศึกษาปลาย ปีการศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียนอินทโมลีประทาน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 40 คน ด้วยวิธีการจับคู่ (Match by pair) ซึ่งใช้เกณฑ์อายุและคะแนนความพร้อมในการแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้การวิจัย 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ TCT-DP วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research as follows were 1) to study the effects of organizing art experiences on kindergarteners’ creativity after the experiment between experimental group used art experiences by integrating design thinking approach and control group used art experiences based on Early Childhood Education curriculum and 2) to study the effects of organizing art experiences by integrating design thinking approach on kindergarteners’ creativity before and after the experiment of the experimental group. The sample were 40 kindergarteners studying in K3, second semester of academic year 2013, Intamoleepratan school under the Office of the Private Education Commission of Singburi, which were matched by pair according to age and readiness score was use to divide sample into two groups; 20 children for the experiment group and 20 children for control group. The research duration was 12 weeks. The research instrument was the Test for Creative Thinking-Drawing Production form for kindergarteners (TCT-DP). The research data was statistically analyzed by employing the arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the creativity mean scores of the experimental group were higher than that of the control group at .01 significant level. 2) After the experiment, the creativity mean scores of the experimental group were higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42980 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.450 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.450 |
Type: | Thesis |