https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42984
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษานำร่องในโครงการพัฒนาสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Other Titles: | THE OPERATION OF PILOT SECONDARY SCHOOLS UNDER THE SPIRIT OF ASEAN PROJECT OF THE OFFICE OF THE BASIC EDUCATION COMMISSION |
Authors: | อนรรฆ สมพงษ์ |
Advisors: | วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | p_walai@hotmail.com |
Subjects: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน Activity programs in education |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ปัญหาการดำเนินงาน ในด้านการบริหารงาน ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการประเมินคุณลักษณะนักเรียน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษานำร่องในโครงการพัฒนาสู่ประชาคมอาเซียนของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหาร ครูทุกกลุ่มสาระ ครูกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน และนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 580 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สภาพด้านการบริหารงานโครงการ ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่จัดให้มีการติดตามผลการดำเนินงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง เน้นเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในห้องเรียน และใช้งบประมาณของโรงเรียนเอง ครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ร่วมกันเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบศูนย์อาเซียนศึกษา โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลการดำเนินงาน และนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในการแก้ไขปรับปรุงการดำเนินงาน นอกจากนี้สำนักคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มีบทบาทในการ ส่งเสริมสนับสนุนการดำเนินงาน 2. สภาพด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูส่วนใหญ่มีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการค้นคว้าเนื้อหาเพิ่มเติม ใช้สื่อที่มีอยู่ และจัดหามาเอง มีการสอดแทรกเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับประชาคมอาเซียนในรายวิชาที่สอน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้วิธีการบรรยาย ค้นคว้าจากเว็บไซต์และทำงานกลุ่ม ครูเป็นผู้ประเมินหลักจากแบบฝึกหัดและใบงาน ในสำหรับคุณลักษณะของนักเรียน ครูรับรู้ว่านักเรียนมีความรู้ดี มีทักษะ/กระบวนการดี และมีเจตคติที่ดี ส่วนนักเรียนรับรู้ว่ามีความรู้ปานกลาง มีทักษะ/กระบวนการดี และมีเจตคติที่ดี 3. นักเรียนรับรู้ว่าตนเองมีปัญหาด้านการเรียนน้อย ส่วนที่ปัญหาที่สำคัญของโรงเรียนคือ งบประมาณและสื่อที่ได้รับการจัดสรรไม่เพียงพอ ครูและบุคลากรประจำศูนย์อาเซียนศึกษา ขาดความรู้ เรื่องประชาคมอาเซียน และเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับประชาคมอาเซียนในหลักสูตรสถานศึกษายังไม่ชัดเจน ขณะที่ปัญหาการเรียนของนักเรียนโดยภาพรวมมีปัญหาน้อย มีแนวทางแก้ปัญหาคือ การจัดสรรงบประมาณให้เพียงพอ การเสริมความรู้โดยการจัดอบรมสัมมนาให้กับครูและเจ้าหน้าที่ และบุคลากรทุกฝ่ายต้องมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
Other Abstract: | This study aims to study the state and problems of operations in the areas of project administration, instructional management and student characteristics evaluation in Pilot Secondary Schools under the Spirit of ASEAN Project. The sample groups was totally 580 consisted of school administrators, teachers in all subject areas, teachers in charge of student activities and students in pilot secondary schools. The research tools were 3 sets of questionnaires and a survey form. The research results were as follows: 1. The state of administration aspect. Most administrators followed-up the project operation continuously, focusing on instructional classroom activities and spent their own school's budget. Teachers in social studies, religions and cultures subject area were responsible for the ASEAN Studies Center. Most of schools had project evaluation and improved the project based on evaluation results. The Office of the Basic Education Commission and Educational Service Area Offices played roles in promotion and support. 2. The State of instructional management aspect. Most teachers participated in the school curriculum development. Teachers searched for extra information, used state-provided instructional media and supplied their own media. ASEAN Community content was infused in all subject areas and lecture was mostly used, searching information from websites and group working activities. Teachers were main evaluators through exercises and worksheet. Teachers perceived that the students had good knowledge, skills/processes and positive attitudes; while students perceived that they had moderate levels of knowledge, good skills/processes and positive attitudes. 3. Students perceived that their learning was a few problems. The problems of the schools were inadequate budget and media allotment, lack of knowledgeable teachers and personnel in ASEAN Community contents as well as inexplicit school curriculum. There were a few problems of student learning in overall. The problem solutions were allotment of adequate budget, providing workshops and training for teachers and personnel, school personnel participation in curriculum development planning. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การสอนสังคมศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/42984 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.454 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2013.454 |
Type: | Thesis |