https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/431
Title: | การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการสอนของครูแกนนำในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี : การวิเคราะห์ตามแบบจำลองแอชชัวร์ |
Other Titles: | Local wisdom utilization for instruction of the leader teachers under the jurisdiction of Suphanburi Educational service area office : an analysis by assure model |
Authors: | ศศิอร ทัศเกษร, 2516- |
Advisors: | บุญเรือง เนียมหอม |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Boonruang.N@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ภูมิปัญญาชาวบ้าน การสอน การศึกษา--ไทย--สุพรรณบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษา (1) การใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการสอนครูแกนนำในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี ตามแบบจำลองแอชชัวร์ (2) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ในการสอนของครูแกนนำในโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูแกนนำที่ได้รับรางวัลปี พ.ศ. 2544 ถึง พ.ศ. 2546 จำนวน 202 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า เมื่อวิเคราะห์การสอนโดยใช้แบบจำลองแอชชัวร์ 6 ด้านคือ ด้านการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะผู้เรียน ปฏิบัติมากคือ ความสนใจของผู้เรียน ด้านการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากทุกเรื่อง และมากอันดับแรกคือ การแจ้งให้ผู้เรียนทราบจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ก่อนการสอน ด้านการเลือกภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น นำไปปฏิบัติมากในเรื่องประเภทของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาที่สอน ด้านการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากทุกเรื่องและมากอันดับแรกคือ เตรียมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เมื่อพิจารณาการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นเป็นกลุ่มพบว่า กลุ่มที่ 1 ด้านคติความคิด ความเชื่อ และองค์ความรู้ถ่ายทอดสืบต่อกันมา นำมาใช้มากกว่ากลุ่มอื่น โดยนำมาใช้ในระดับปากกลางคือ ความเชื่อแบบพุทะ ด้านการตอบสนองของผู้เรียน มีการปฏิบัติมากอันดับแรกคือ การให้ผู้เรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างอิสระ ด้านการประเมินผลมีการปฏิบัติมากอันดับแรกคือ การวัดและประเมินผลสอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น ด้านการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะผู้เรียนมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคระดับปานกลาง อันดับแรกคือ ในเรื่องผู้เรียนมีพื้นฐานความรู้เดิมแตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | To 1) study the utilization of local wisdom for instruction of the leader teachers under the jurisdiction of Suphanburi Educational service area office by using assure model and 2) study problems and obstacles of utilization of the local wisdom for instruction of the leader teachers under the jurisdiction of Suphanburi Educational service area office. The sample comprised of 202 leader teachers awarded in 2001-2003. The research instrument was questionnaire. The statistical methods used for data analysis were percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation. The analysis of instruction according to the 6 components of assure model were as follows 1) Analyze learner: learner's interest was rated at the high level 2) State objective : all activities were rated at the high level, and informing learners of the objective before instruction was rated at the highest level. 3) Select, modify or design materials: selecting local wisdom concerning content and curriculum was rated at the high level. 4) Utilize materials: all activities were rated at the high level, and preparing instructional activities was rated at the highest level. Considering types of local wisdom, folklore was utilized for instruction more than the other types, and were utilized at the moderate level. The knowledge of Buddhist tradition was utilized the most. 5) Require leaner response: allowing learner to express their opinion was rated at the high level. 6) Evaluation: the congruence between objectives and measurement and evaluation was rated at the high level. The problems and obstacles to the utilization of local wisdom for instruction were analyze learner which was rated at the moderate level. The major problem was learners' different background knowledge. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/431 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.792 |
ISBN: | 9745315397 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.792 |
Type: | Thesis |