Title: การนำนโยบายแท็บเล็ตพีซีเพื่อการศึกษาไทยไปสู่การปฏิบัติของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนในสังกัดสํานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: IMPLEMENTATION OF OTPC POLICY OF PRIMARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS UNDER THE OFFICE OF PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA
Authors: ปัณณธร เล็กสุภาพ
Advisors: เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ekachaiks@hotmail.com
Subjects: โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร
การบริหารการศึกษา
School management and organization
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการนำนโยบายแท็บเล็ตพีซีเพื่อการศึกษาไทยไปสู่การปฏิบัติของผู้บริหาร และ 2) เปรียบเทียบการนำนโยบายแท็บเล็ตพีซีเพื่อการศึกษาไทยไปสู่การปฏิบัติของผู้บริหารระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอน โดยกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ยึดตามการนำนโยบายไปสู่การปฏิบัติโครงการ One Tablet PC Per Child: OTPC ของผู้บริหาร จำนวน 10 ด้าน ดังนี้ การศึกษาคู่มือแนวทางการใช้แท็บเล็ต การวางแผนจัดเตรียมครูผู้สอน การชี้แจงผู้ปกครอง การจัดเตรียมห้องเรียน การสนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการใช้แท็บเล็ต การส่งเสริมให้ครูผู้สอนพัฒนาตนเอง การนิเทศภายใน การติดตามประเมินผลการใช้แท็บเล็ต การจัดเตรียมการซ่อมแซมแท็บเล็ต และการรายงานสรุปผลการดำเนิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนรัฐบาลสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลที่ได้รับเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แท็บเล็ตในปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวน 198 โรงเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การนำนโยบายแท็บเล็ตพีซีเพื่อการศึกษาไทยไปสู่การปฏิบัติของผู้บริหารอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน 2. ความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 9 ด้าน และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านการชี้แจงผู้ปกครอง
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were as follows 1) to study the level of implementation of OTPC policy of primary school administrators. 2) to conduct a comparative study the implementation of OTPC policy of primary school administrators from teachers and school administrators. The conceptual framework of the research was based on the implementation of OTPC policy of school administrators of 10 components as follows: To study tablet user manuals, preparation of teachers, clarifications the guardian, to prepare the classroom, Support a material in using tablet, to encourage teachers develop themselves, to supervise, evaluation using a tablet, preparation to repair tablet and summary performance report. The research sample consisted of 198 schools under the office of primary educational service area which received tablet in 2012. The survey questionnaires were used for collecting the research data. The analytical methods of this research consisted of descriptive statistics. The research findings were as follows: 1. Implementation of OTPC policy of primary school administrators performed at high level. 2. There is no significant differences were detected (p=.05) on implementation of OTPC policy of primary school administrators from teachers and school administrators in 9 components. However, clarifications the guardian was found the difference between the means is statistically significant (p=.05).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43153
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.623
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.623
Type: Thesis