Title: การสื่อสาร "ปรัชญาการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ" ในเรื่องเล่าประสบการณ์ของคนพิการ
Other Titles: COMMUNICATION OF "INDEPENDENT LIVING PHILOSOPHY" THROUGH PERSONAL EXPERIENCE NARRATIVES OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES
Authors: กันต์ฤทัย สืบสายเพ็ชร
Advisors: ถิรนันท์ อนวัชศิริวงศ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: tiranan2005@hotmail.com
Subjects: การเล่าเรื่อง
คนพิการ -- การดำเนินชีวิต
Narration (Rhetoric)
People with disabilities -- Conduct of life
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะ กระบวนทัศน์การเล่าเรื่องและกลวิธีการสื่อสาร “ปรัชญาการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ” ในเรื่องเล่าประสบการณ์ของคนพิการ รวมถึงทัศนคติของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดพิมพ์ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการศึกษาตัวบท คือหนังสือของคนพิการจำนวน 42 เรื่อง ซึ่งตีพิมพ์จำหน่ายเป็นภาษาไทย ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2524-2556 โดยมุ่งเน้นศึกษาเจาะลึกหนังสือของคนพิการระดับรุนแรงจำนวน 17 เรื่อง ร่วมกับการวิจัยเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดพิมพ์จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณลักษณะของเรื่องเล่าประสบการณ์ของคนพิการ ผู้แต่งมีความพิการทางการเคลื่อนไหวหรือทางร่างกายมากที่สุดโดยเป็นความพิการที่เกิดขึ้นในภายหลัง วิธีการทางกายภาพในการเขียนแบ่งได้ 3 กลุ่ม คือ เขียนโดยใช้อวัยวะของตนเองและอุปกรณ์อำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับคนพิการ มีผู้ช่วยในการเขียน หรือผสมผสานทั้ง 2 วิธี จุดมุ่งหมายในการเขียนมุ่งเสนอเรื่องราวการต่อสู้ชีวิตและสร้างความเข้าใจต่อคนพิการ แก่นความคิดและโครงเรื่องนำเสนอความมุ่งมั่นเอาชนะอุปสรรคในชีวิต 2) กระบวนทัศน์การเล่าเรื่องจากองค์ประกอบของเรื่องเล่า ได้แก่ ตัวละคร ปมปัญหา สถานที่และบรรยากาศของเรื่อง มุมมองในการเล่าเรื่องและเสียงในการเล่าเรื่อง ช่วยสื่อสารปรัชญาการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ โดยเฉพาะตัวละครซึ่งมีค่านิยมความรักอิสระ ความภาคภูมิใจในตนเอง และการมีศาสนาเป็นที่ยึดเหนี่ยว สำหรับกลวิธีการสื่อสาร “ปรัชญาการดำรงชีวิตอิสระ” อาศัยความเป็นไปได้คือความสมบูรณ์และความสอดคล้องต้องกันของเรื่องเล่า ความน่าเชื่อถือของเรื่องเล่าซึ่งเกิดจากการแสดงค่านิยมที่เห็นได้ชัดคือค่านิยมความรักอิสระ การแสดงค่านิยมที่ตรงประเด็นกับหัวข้อเรื่องคือค่านิยมความสำเร็จในชีวิต ค่านิยมทำให้เกิดผลกับผู้อ่านทั้งในระดับบุคคลและสังคม ค่านิยมสอดคล้องกับโลกทัศน์และประสบการณ์ของผู้อ่าน และค่านิยมนำไปสู่ความดีงามสูงสุดของมนุษย์คือการทำเพื่อผู้อื่นและสร้างสังคมที่มีความเท่าเทียม 3) ทัศนคติของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดพิมพ์ พบว่า ต้องการสร้างกำลังใจให้ผู้อ่านสู้ชีวิต คิดว่าเรื่องเล่ามีพลังต่อผู้อ่านเพราะมาจากประสบการณ์จริงทำให้น่าเชื่อถือและก่อให้เกิดอารมณ์สะเทือนใจได้ง่าย ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนการจัดพิมพ์คือบริบททางสังคม ภาวะเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ และนโยบายของสำนักพิมพ์ คุณค่าของเรื่องเล่าประสบการณ์ที่เล็งเห็นมากที่สุดคือ ทัศนคติเชิงบวก และเห็นว่าคุณค่าต่าง ๆ ในเรื่องส่งผลในระดับบุคคลทำให้ผู้อ่านมีทัศนคติเชิงบวก ตลอดจนส่งผลในระดับสังคมคือสร้างความเข้าใจและความเท่าเทียมให้กับทุกคน
Other Abstract: This research aims to study qualities, narrative paradigm and communication tactics of “Independent Living Philosophy” through personal experience narratives of persons with disabilities including attitudes of the writers or publication-staff. This research employs qualitative methods to study 42 different published stories of persons with disabilities in Thai language during BE 2524 - 2556 (1981 - 2013 AD) Focusing on 17 books on severely disabled persons along with documentary research and semi-structured interview of 20 persons relating to publication. The research shows that 1) Quality of personal experience narratives of persons with disabilities - authors with physical or motion disabilities are of highest number and all disabilities are obtained later. The physical writing methods can be categorized into three groups: writing by their own organ or devices, writing with assistant, and the mix of both. The objective of writing focuses on the story of struggling in life and on the creation of good understanding towards the disabled. The theme and plot present determination to overcome life obstacles. 2) Narrative paradigm from the elements of the stories is character, conflict, place of presentation and atmosphere, narrator’s standpoint and voice. All helps communicate ‘Independent Living Philosophy’. Particularly, the main characters uphold value of freedom, self-pride, and being religious. On communication tactics, ‘Independent Living Philosophy’ relies on the probability; completeness and coherence of the narrative. The narrative fidelity rests on explicit values: the love of freedom. The relevance of values matches the topic: a success in life. These values thus have consequence on readers at personal and societal levels. The values are in accord with world view and experience of readers, and the values will lead to the ideal basis for human conduct which is the devotion to others and equitable society. 3) Attitudes of the persons relating to publication are interviewed and founded that they wish to give moral support to readers to struggle in life. They think that the narratives are powerful for readers as they are from the real life experience and create a strong sentiment. The supporting factors for publication are social context, economic downturn, and publisher’s policy. The most expected value of these narratives is positive attitude. The consequence on readers at personal is developing a positive mindset and at societal level : better understanding and equality for all.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
Degree Name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/43175
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.648
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2013.648
Type: Thesis