DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ยุวดี ศิริ
dc.contributor.author: ภัทราวัลย์ สอดส่อง
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2556
dc.description.abstract: จากการศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้น พบว่า ผู้อยู่อาศัยในโครงการบ้านเดี่ยวมีการต่อเติมมากถึงร้อยละ 80 ซึ่งมีการต่อเติมทั้งโครงสร้างระบบก่ออิฐ ฉาบปูนและโครงสร้างระบบสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งการต่อเติมบ้านเดี่ยวโครงสร้างระบบสำเร็จรูปก่อให้เกิดปัญหาที่ค่อนข้างเป็นอันตรายและส่งผลเสียกับรูปลักษณ์ของผู้ประกอบการ สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้านหลัก ๆ คือ 1.ด้านโครงสร้าง 2.ด้านความปลอดภัย 3.ด้านมลภาวะ เสียง และอากาศ 4.ด้านความเรียบร้อย 5.ด้านภาพลักษณ์ของโครงการ ดังนั้นหากมีการต่อเติมบ้านระบบสำเร็จรูป จะมีอันตรายมากกว่า เนื่องจาก ใช้ผนังในการรับน้ำหนัก จึงมีข้อจำกัดค่อนข้างมาก ดังนั้น ผู้วิจัยจึงมีความสนใจเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการต่อเติมของบ้านระบบสำเร็จรูป เพื่อลดปัญหาต่าง ๆ ให้น้อยลง การต่อเติมบ้านมีทั้งก่อนโอน และหลังโอน ซึ่งจะพบการต่อเติมก่อนทำการโอนในแปลงมาตรฐาน และต่อเติมทั้งก่อนและหลังโอน ในแปลงมุม จำนวนสมาชิกในบ้านแบ่งได้เป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มแปลงมาตรฐานหรือครอบครัวใหม่ จำนวนสมาชิกโดยเฉลี่ย 2-4 คน และกลุ่มแปลงมุมหรือครอบครัวขยายเฉลี่ย 3-5 คน ส่วนใหญ่ประกอบอาชีพเป็นเจ้าของธุรกิจ ผลการสำรวจพบว่า บ้านแปลงมาตรฐานและแปลงมุมมีการต่อเติม 3 อันดับที่เหมือนกัน คือ อันดับ 1 ด้านหลังบ้าน อันดับ 2 ปิดโรงรถ และอันดับ 3 ด้านข้างบ้าน ลักษณะการต่อเติมมีการก่อผนังเป็นห้องในส่วนของห้องครัว ปิดโรงรถ และต่อเติมด้านข้างบ้าน เพื่อเป็นห้องนอน หรือห้องเอนกประสงค์ แต่การใช้งานของทั้ง 2 แปลงไม่เหมือนกัน แปลงมาตรฐานเป็นลักษณะครอบครัวใหม่ เน้นพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการใช้สอยของลูกในอนาคต และแปลงมุมเป็นลักษณะครอบครัวขยาย เน้นพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการเลี้ยงดูคนชราเพิ่มขึ้น และสาเหตุการต่อเติมพบว่าลักษณะพื้นที่ที่มีการต่อเติมเป็นไปตามลักษณะครอบครัว พื้นที่เล็กเกินไปไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการของจำนวนสมาชิกที่เพิ่มขึ้น และในแปลงมุมมีการต่อเติมเพื่อตอบสนองความสะดวกสบายที่มากขึ้นของครอบครัวเพิ่มขึ้น และทำการต่อเติมเรื่อย ๆ จนเต็มพื้นที่ ข้อเสนอแนะ แบ่งได้เป็น 3 ด้าน คือ 1.ด้านโครงสร้าง คือ ความยาวเข็มควรมีดวามยาวที่เท่ากันของโครงสร้างเดิมและโครงสร้างใหม่ เพื่อป้องกันการทรุดตัวของดินที่ไม่เท่ากัน 2.ด้านวัสดุและพื้นที่ คือ (2.1) ลดวัสดุปูพื้นในส่วนปิดโรงรถให้เป็นคอนกรีตหยาบ ซึ่งจะช่วยลดต้นทุนการก่อสร้างและรองรับการต่อเติมได้มากขึ้น (2.2) เพิ่มขนาดในส่วนซักล้าง ที่เป็นส่วนที่มีปัญหารอยร้าวมากจึงควรปรับระดับให้เหมาะสมกับการใช้งานมากขึ้นคือ 25 ซม. (2.3) ปรับเปลี่ยนงานระบบมาตรฐานที่เตรียมไว้ คือ ตำแหน่งเครื่องซักผ้า ที่ถูกปรับมาไว้ด้านหลังบ้านเพื่อการใช้งานที่สะดวกขึ้น และก๊อกน้ำดีส่วนจอดรถ เมื่อทำการต่อเติมได้ถูกยกเลิกการใช้งาน ดังนั้น ตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสมของทั้ง 2 ตำแหน่ง คือ ตำแหน่งก๊อกน้ำดีและปลั๊กเครื่องซักผ้าควรอยู่ด้านหลัง และก็อกน้ำดีส่วนจอดรถควรปรับให้อยู่ด้านข้าง 3.ด้านแบบมาตรฐาน (3.1) ด้านหลัง ยกระดับพื้นอยู่ที่ระดับ 25 ซม. และเป็นโครงสร้างคานพร้อมกับตัวบ้าน ราคาค่าก่อสร้างอยู่ที่ 14,500 บาท (3.2) ปิดโรงรถเพื่อเป็นห้องนอนและห้องอเนกประสงค์ โดยการทำระดับพื้นภายใน 50 ซม. และมีห้องน้ำด้านใน สำหรับการต่อเติมเพื่อเป็นห้องนอน ค่าก่อสร้างโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 400,000 บาท และไม่มีห้องน้ำเพื่อเป็นห้องอเนกประสงค์ ค่าก่อสร้างอยู่ที่ 350,000 บาท (3.3) ต่อเติมด้านข้างเพื่อเป็นห้องนอนและห้องอเนกประสงค์ โดยการยกระดับพื้นขึ้นมาเท่าระดับภายใน 50 ซม. และมีห้องน้ำด้านใน สำหรับการต่อเติมเพื่อเป็นห้องนอน ค่าก่อสร้างโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 550,000 บาท และไม่มีห้องน้ำเพื่อเป็นห้องอเนกประสงค์ ค่าก่อสร้างอยู่ที่ 400,000 บาท
dc.description.abstractalternative: There is more than 80 percent for home improvement before and after dwelling among single-detached houses in village. These include improvement by conventional system and prefabrication system. Prefabrication system. The prefabrication system results in dangerous and bad image of the entrepreneurs as in 4 aspects which are : 1. The structure point of view. 2. The safety point of view. 3. Noise and air pollution. 4. Tidiness point of view. and 5. The overall image of the village. Hence, prefabricated home improvement is more dangerous because there is a constraint on the wall absorbing limit. Thus, this research will focus on only prefabricated home behavior in order to decrease some of these troublesome issues. Home improvements take place both before and after the ownership title transfers. Home improvement before ownership transfer might be done in standard type homes but improvement before and after ownership transfer usually occurs in corner type homes. Family members are separated into 2 groups. Standard type homes or new family homes have an average of 2-4 members. Corner type homes or expanding family homes have 3-5 members and their occupations are mainly business owners. As investigated, standard and corner type home have 3 same improvements styles : 1. Improvement of the back area. 2. Improvement by utilizing a car garage. 3. Improvement at the side area. Improvement features include wall construction to create another room in the kitchen, closing in the garage, and building up side areas of the home so as to have more bedrooms or multi-function rooms. There are some differences in terms of functions of these improvement areas. Standard home types or new family home will emphasize on future children space utilization. On the other hand, corner home types or expanding family types will focus on areas for taking care of elders. The reason for improvement relies mostly on the type and size of the families. For instance, an area that is too small is not sufficient for more family members. Moreover, there will be continuous improvement for convenience, Expanding family types would improve the home area as much as the area allows. Trees suggestions have been given : 1. The improvement of the construction foundation should be as long as the existing structure. 2. Material and area (2.1) cost reduction and ease of modification can take place when closing in the garage, and rough concrete should be used to pave the floor. (2.2) Enlarging the laundry area should be done carefully. 25 cm is the appropriated range for the boosting adjustment because the laundry area is easily cracked. (2.3) Making an adjustment for the prepared standard system. For example, the washing machine will be relocated to the back area of the home in order to be more convenient, and good water supply in the garage will be disused after the home improvement. As a result, the suitable position of a good water tap and the washing machine plug should be in the back area of the home. A good water tap for the garage should be adjusted to the side area of the home. (3.) Standard plan (3.1) 25 cm is the standard level of platform boosting up in the back area. The beam and house structure cost around 14,500 baht. (3.2) Closing in the garage to build a bedroom and multi-function room by boosting up 50 cm inside the living area and having its own bathroom will cost 400,000 baht. If there is no bathroom inside, the construction cost will be 350,000 baht. (3.3) Side area improvement in order to make a bedroom and multi-function room by boosting up to 50 cm and includes a bathroom. The cost of construction will be 550,000 baht. If no bathroom is included in the multi-function room, the cost is around 400,000 baht.
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2013.912-
dc.subject: ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม
dc.subject: บ้านจัดสรร
dc.subject: Dwellings -- Maintenance and repair
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการต่อเติมพื้นที่ใช้สอยบ้านเดี่ยวระดับราคา 5-8 ล้านบาท : กรณีศึกษา โครงการฮาบิเทีย ปัญญาอินทรา เฟส 2
dc.title.alternative: BEHAVIOR ON LIVING SPACE EXTENSION IN 5-8 MB LEVEL DETACHED HOUSE : A CASE STUDY OF HABITIA PANYAINDRA PHASE 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: การพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.email.advisor: Yuwadee.s@chula.ac.th
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2013.912-