Title: การศึกษาการนำเนื้อหารัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 มาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา ของครูสังคมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of the application of content of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 in social studies instruction at secondary educational level by social studies teachers in Bangkok metropolis
Authors: สุภาพร แจ้งกระจ่าง
Advisors: วลัย พานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540
ครูสังคมศึกษา
สังคมศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา)
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการนำเนื้อหารัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาญาจักรไทย พุทธศักราช 2540 มาใช้การเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ในระดับมัธยมศึกษา และศึกษาการเลือกใช้วิธีสอน และการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูสังคมศึกษา โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2542 จำนวน 450 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่สอนเนื้อหารัฐธรรมนูญเรียงตามลำดับ จากมากไปหาน้อยคือเรื่องหน้าที่ของชนชาวไทย สิทธิและเสรีภาพของชนชาวไทย สถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ ครูสังคมศึกษาสอนโดยเน้นประเด็นสำคัญเรื่อง ความสำคัญของความหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ หน้าที่และสิทธิเสรีภาพของประชาชน และความรู้ความเข้าใจในระบบการปกครอง ครูสังคมศึกษาเตรียมการสอนด้วยการศึกษารัฐธรรมนูญด้วยตนเอง ติดตามข่าว เตรียมเนื้อหาและอุปกรณ์การสอนพร้อมกัน ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่สอนเนื้อหารัฐธรรมนูญโดยตรงใน วิชา ส402 สังคมศึกษา ส306 ประเทศของเรา 4 และ ส043 กฎหมายน่ารู้ ในหัวข้อในบทเรียนเรื่อง โครงสร้างการปกครอง ประชาธิปไตยและกฎหมายน่ารู้ สอนสอดแทรกในวิชา ส605 สังคมศึกาา ส306 ประเทศของเรา 4 และ ส204 ประเทศของเรา 3 ในหัวข้อในบทเรียนเรื่อง การปกครอง หลักธรรมในทางพระพุทธศาสนา และบทบาทและหน้าที่ 2. ครูสังคมศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้ การบรรยาย อภิปราย กรณีศึกษา สำหรับกิจกรรมในห้องเรียน และกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้ การแข่งขันตอบปัญหา การจัดกิจกรรมการ และกิจกรรมรณรงค์ต่างๆ
Other Abstract: To study of the application of content of the constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 in social studies, and to study the selection of teaching methods and activity organization. The sampling group which was multistage simply randomed was 450 secondary school social studies teachers in Bangkok. The research instrument was a set of opinionnaire. The data were analyzed by means of percentage and presented in descriptive explanation. The results of this research were as follows: 1. Most of social studies teachers taught the content of the constitution to the utmost respectively on duties of Thai people, rights and freedom of Thai people and monarchy, with the emphasis on the importance of the constitution, duties, rights and freedom of people and the concepts of governing system. Social studies teachers prepared the lesson by self-study of the constitution content, following-up the news and preparing the content together with teaching materials. Most of social studies teachers directly taught the constitution in the courses of Soc.402 Social Studies, Soc.306 Our Nation 4, Soc.043 Laws on the topics of governing structure, democracy and laws for people, and indirectly taught on the courses of Soc.605 Social Studies, Soc.306 Our Nation 4 and Soc.204 Our Nation 3 in the topics of Governing, Dhama in Buddhism and roles and duties. 2. Most of social studies teachers used lecture, discussion and case studies for classroom activities. For extra classroom activities, most of social studies teachers used quiz contest, exhibition, campaign activities
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนสังคมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4398
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.477
ISBN: 9743339833
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.477
Type: Thesis