https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44046
Title: | ประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายแพทย์ ท่าอากาศยาน |
Other Titles: | Experiences of professional nurses working at the airport medical center |
Authors: | เอกอนงค์ สัญญาลักษณ์ฤาชัย |
Advisors: | อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Areewan.O@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | บริการทางการแพทย์ ท่าอากาศยาน พยาบาล Medical care Airports Airports |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบรรยายประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายแพทย์ท่าอากาศยาน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยาการตีความของ Heidegger คัดเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะจง โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายแพทย์ ท่าอากาศยาน และมีความยินดีในการเข้าร่วมวิจัยครั้งนี้ จำนวน 13 คนเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และบันทึกเทป ร่วมกับการบันทึกภาคสนาม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการตีความของ Diekelmann ผลการศึกษาประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายแพทย์ ท่าอากาศยาน แบ่งเป็น 4 ประเด็นหลัก ดังนี้ 1. เหตุผลที่ทำงาน เป็นพยาบาลท่าอากาศยาน ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 1.1)งานมั่นคง สวัสดิการดีมีโบนัส 1.2) ทำงานผลัดเช้า ได้ใช้ภาษา มีเวลาให้ครอบครัว 2. พัฒนาพื้นฐาน เพิ่มพูนประสบการณ์ จากการทำงานในหน้าที่ ประกอบด้วย 7 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 2.1) เริ่มแรกเรียนรู้ ทำงานคู่กับพี่พยาบาล 2.2) ทบทวนและท่องอ่าน กฎเกณฑ์งาน ต้องจำไว้ 2.3) เรียนรู้จากคนไข้ ข้อผิดพลาดเตือนใจ ครั้งต่อไปไม่เกิดซ้ำ 2.4) แผนที่สนามบินต้องจดจำหาข้อมูลซ้ำ หากเปลี่ยนแปลงไป 2.5) ภาษาอังกฤษต้องได้ ภาษาอื่นให้ล่ามช่วยแปล2.6) วัฒนธรรมต้องดูแล แต่ละชาติอาจต่างกันและ 2.7)อุบัติภัย เกิดขึ้นได้ ซักซ้อมไว้ให้ชำนาญ 3. สุขภาพเอาใจใส่ ดูแลไว้เป็นอย่างดี ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 3.1) ดูแลสุขภาพกายให้แข็งแรง และ 3.2) จิตใจต้องแข็งแกร่ง เผชิญได้ในทุกเรื่อง 4. ทำงานหลายหน้าที่ ปัญหาก็มากมี คิดวิธีการแก้ไข ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นย่อย ได้แก่ 4.1)ดูแลคนไข้ เน้นความปลอดภัย ใส่ใจดุจญาติมิตร 4.2) งานอาจติดขัด จากข้อจำกัดในหลายด้าน 4.3) แก้ปัญหาเรื่องค่าใช้จ่าย บอกคนไข้ให้เข้าใจ ก่อนตัดสินใจใช้บริการ 4.4) ประสานงานกับหลายฝ่าย สร้างเครือข่ายการทำงานและ4.5) ช่วยเหลือและจัดการ เคลียร์ทุกงานให้เรียบร้อย จากการศึกษานี้ ทำให้เข้าใจประสบการณ์การเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายแพทย์ท่าอากาศยานซึ่งพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีความสนใจเข้าปฏิบัติงานในหน่วยงาน สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการตัดสินใจ และผู้บริหารหน่วยงานสามารถนำข้อมูลไปใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการบริหารงานพยาบาลจัดอบรม ส่งเสริมทักษะและความรู้แก่พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในฝ่ายแพทย์ ท่าอากาศยานต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study wasto describe experiences of professional nurses working at the airport medical center. Hermeneutic phenomenology of Heidegger was employed as research methodology. Thirteen professional nurses working at the airport medical center were willing to participate in the study. Data were collected by usingin-depth interviews with audio-recorded and field observations. Data were transcribed verbatim and analyzed by thematic analysis proposed byDiekelmann. The findings regarding experiences of professional nurses working at the airport medical center divided into the following four major themes: 1.Reason for working as professional nurses at the airport medical center, including two subthemes: 1.1) having job security with good welfares and benefits, and 1.2) working only morning shifts, with a chance to use the English language and to have family time. 2.Selfdevelopment, and gaining experiencesfromworkplace, including seven subthemes:2.1) learning from workingsideby side with a mentor, 2.2)reviewing and memorizing work rules,2.3) learning from patients and using mistakes as a reminder,2.4) memorizing the airport map and seeking new information, 2.5) being good at English communication and using a translator for other languages, 2.6) caring for patients based on individual culture, and2.7) being prepared for accidents or disaster. 3.Taking care of health, including two subthemes of 3.1) taking good care of physical health and 3.2) being mentally tough. 4.Working in different positions with problems and solutions, including five subthemes: 4.1) focusing on patients’ safety and friendly care, 4.2) accepting work constraints, 4.3) giving information about medical costs before using this service, 4.4) coordinating and networking, and 4.5) assisting and managing to get work done. The study findings have led to better understanding of experiences of professional nurses working at the airport medical center. Professional nurses can use the study findings as baseline data when making the decision to apply for a job at the airport medical center, while administrators of the airport medical center could utilize the findings to organize training to further equip professional nurses working at the airport medical center with necessary knowledge and skills. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44046 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.389 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.389 |
Type: | Thesis |