https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44048
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการความเจ็บปวดด้วยการดูดนมแม่ต่อการตอบสนองความเจ็บปวดในทารกแรกเกิดที่ได้รับการเจาะหลอดเลือดดำ |
Other Titles: | The effect of pain management program by breastfeeding on pain responses in newborns undergoing venipuncture |
Authors: | ขวัญนุช พชระวรางกูร |
Email: | Veena.J@Chula.ac.th |
Advisors: | วีณา จีระแพทย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Subjects: | ความเจ็บปวดในเด็ก ทารกแรกเกิด การเจาะหลอดเลือดดำ Pain in children Newborn infants Veins -- Puncture |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการจัดการความเจ็บปวดด้วยการดูดนมแม่ต่อการตอบสนองความเจ็บปวดในทารกแรกเกิดที่ได้รับการเจาะหลอดเลือดดำ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 40 ราย อายุครรภ์ 38-42 สัปดาห์ ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยทารกแรกเกิด เก็บข้อมูลในกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ 20 รายก่อนแล้วจึงศึกษาในกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการจัดการความเจ็บปวดด้วยการดูดนมแม่โดยเป็นการสร้างสภาวะทางจิตใจและร่างกาย เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ โปรแกรมการจัดการความเจ็บปวดด้วยการดูดนมแม่ที่ผ่านความตรงตามเนื้อหา และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบประเมินความเจ็บปวด NIPS ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงของภาษาโดยวิธี back translation มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Independent t-test, Repeated measures ANOVA และการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีทดสอบของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1.กลุ่มทดลองมีการตอบสนองความเจ็บปวดด้านสรีรวิทยา เมื่อเปรียบเทียบที่นาทีต่าง ๆ ต่ำกว่ากันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของผลต่างของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจนาทีที่ 2 ต่ำกว่า 1, นาทีที่ 3 ต่ำกว่า 2, และนาทีที่ 3 ต่ำกว่า 1 ทั้งนี้ผลการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่เหมือนกับของค่าเฉลี่ยของผลต่างของความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจน ณ นาทีต่าง ๆ ยกเว้นที่นาทีที่ 3 ต่ำกว่า 1 โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองความเจ็บปวดที่นาทีต่าง ๆ (p < .05) 2.การเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของผลต่างของอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจและความอิ่มตัวของออกซิเจน ในกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ณ นาทีที่ 2 และ 3 (p < .05) และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการตอบสนองความเจ็บปวด ในกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ทุกรายคู่ของนาทีที่เปรียบเทียบ (p < .05) |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this quasi-experimental study was to examine the effect of pain management program by breastfeeding on pain response in newborn undergoing venipuncture. The subjects were 40 newborns, gestational age of 38-40 weeks, admitted to the sick newborn ward. The control group received routine nursing care while the experiment group received the pain management program by breastfeeding. The experimental pain management program by breastfeeding was tested for content validity. Data collection instrument, the neonatal infant pain scale, was validated by the back-translation technique and had the Cronbach’s alpha reliability of .89. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, independent t-test and repeated measures ANOVA with a Scheffe’s correction for multiple comparison. Major findings were as follow: 1.The experiment group had significantly lower pain responses at p < .05 on thephysiological dimension to venipuncture at all compared minutes for heart rate but not for oxygen saturation. The mean difference of the heart rate at the 2nd minute was lower than the 1st, the 3rd was lower than the 2nd, and the 3rd was lower than the 1st. The mean difference of oxygen saturation at 3rd minute was lower than the 1st. The experiment group had significantly lower pain responses at p < .05 on the behavioral responses to venipuncture at all compared minutes. The mean score of behavioral responses at the 2nd minute was lower than the 1st, the 3rd was lower than the 2nd and the 3rd was lower than the 1st. 2.Comparative between groups showed that the mean differences of the heart rate and oxygen saturation in the experimental group were lower than those of the control group at the 2nd and 3rd minutes (p < .05). The mean scores of behavioral responses in the experimental group were lower than those of the control group at all minutes of comparison (p < .05). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44048 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.391 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.391 |
Type: | Thesis |