Title: การศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: A study of educational supervisory skills of supervisors in the royal awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Authors: พรวรัตม์ ชิดสิน
Advisors: วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Valairat.b@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การนิเทศการศึกษา -- ไทย
ศึกษานิเทศก์ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2542
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนฝ่ายวิชาการ ครูวิชาการโรงเรียน และครูหัวหน้ากลุ่มประสบการณ์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทานในปีการศึกษา 2541 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับทักษะการนิเทศของผู้นิเทศในโรงเรียน จำนวน 5 ทักษะ จำนวน 64 ข้อ ส่งไปจำนวน 216 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 201 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.05 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้นิเทศมีทักษะการนิเทศตามการรับรู้ของตนเองอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 5 ทักษะ โดยเรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยดังนี้ 1. ทักษะในด้านมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ 4.20 2. ทักษะในด้านกระบวนการกลุ่ม 4.11 3. ทักษะในด้านการเป็นผู้นำ 4.00 4. ทักษะในด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล 4.00 5. ทักษะในด้านการประเมินผล 3.86
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the educational supervisory skills of supervisors in the royal awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The questionnaires including 5 topics and 64 items constructed by the researcher were used for the school administrators, academic deputy administrators, academic teachers and head-experiences area. The 216 questionnaires were sent to the samples but 201 questionnaires (93.05%) returned. The obtained questionnaires were analyzed by the SPSS/PC+ computer to find the arithmetic mean and standard deviation of variation for each item. Research findings were as follows: It was found that the educational supervisory skills of supervisors as perceived by themselves in five topics were at high level in every skills. They were 1.) human relations skills 4.20, 2.) group process skills 4.11, 3.)leadership skills 4.00, 4.) personnel administration skills 4.00, and 4.) evaluation skills 3.86.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/4421
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.471
ISBN: 9743340939
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.1999.471
Type: Thesis