https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44320
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ความประหยัดพลังงานในโรงบำบัดน้ำเสียศูนย์การแพทย์กาญจนาภิเษก โดยการใช้มอเตอร์ประสิทธิภาพสูงร่วมกับอุปกรณ์ปรับความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์ |
Other Titles: | Analysis of energy saving in wastewater treatment plant of the Golden Jubilee Medical Center using high efficiency motors and variable speed drives |
Authors: | ธนัช รักษศรี |
Advisors: | แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Naebboon.H@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | โรงบำบัดน้ำเสีย -- การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน Sewage disposal plants -- Energy conservation |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ปัจจุบันค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าในการบำบัดน้ำเสียเป็นต้นทุนสำคัญของสถาน พยาบาล โดยพลังงานที่ใช้ในการบำบัดน้ำเสียเกือบทั้งหมดจะถูกใช้ไปสำหรับระบบเติมอากาศ แม้ในช่วงที่ปริมาณออกซิเจนอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานแล้ว แต่ก็ยังไม่มีกระบวนการปรับลดปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า จากปัญหาดังกล่าว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอวิธีการจัดทำแบบประเมิน และวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่า ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของการนำมอเตอร์ประสิทธิภาพสูงและการทำงานร่วมกับระบบปรับความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์ เปรียบเทียบผลประหยัดกับระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียชุดเดิม จากนั้นนำส่วนของพลังงานที่ประหยัดได้ มาวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์เพื่อตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในโครงการที่เหมาะสมที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | At present,the cost of electrical energy consumption in wastewater treatment is significant for the hospital. The energy used in such case is mostly for an aeration system. Even though oxygen level is kept with in the standard gain, there is no mechanism to reduce the energy demand,for the current practice. Hence, this thesis propose evaluation method to analyze economic worthiness of applying High Efficiency Motor,working together with Variable Speed Drive. Determines an energy saving comparing to the existing waste water treatment system. Then, the obtained energy saving is used for analyzing economic worthiness. In order to select for the most appropriate investment project. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44320 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.566 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.566 |
Type: | Thesis |