Title: การลดของเสียประเภทจุดสีในกระบวนการผลิตเม็ดพลาสติก
Other Titles: DEFECTIVE REDUCTION FROM COLOUR SPOT IN PLASTIC GRANULE PRODUCTION PROCESS
Authors: ยศวิน ศรีศักดิ์สรชาติ
Advisors: นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: napassavong.o@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ซิกซ์ซิกมา (มาตรฐานการควบคุมคุณภาพ)
อุตสาหกรรมพลาสติก -- การลดปริมาณของเสีย
Six sigma (Quality control standard)
Plastics industry and trade -- Waste minimization
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตและลดปริมาณของเสียที่เกิดจากข้อบกพร่องประเภทจุดสีของกระบวนการผลิตเม็ดพลาสติก โดยหาค่าปรับตั้งปัจจัยนำเข้าที่เหมาะสม เพื่อให้ได้ค่าคะแนนจุดสีต่ำที่สุด ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการปรับปรุงตามแนวทางของ ซิกซ์ ซิกมา โดยเริ่มจากระยะการนิยามปัญหาในการศึกษาสภาพปัญหา กำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และ ขอบเขตในการปรับปรุง ต่อมาในระยะการวัดเพื่อกำหนดสาเหตุของปัญหา ได้วิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดของข้อมูลตามลักษณะในการตรวจสอบข้อบกพร่องประเภทจุดสี โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ความถูกต้องของระบบการวัด จากนั้นจึงระดมสมองในการวิเคราะห์แผนผังสาเหตุและผลเพื่อหาสาเหตุของข้อบกพร่องและประเมินความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสาเหตุและผล จากนั้นจึงทำการประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะของข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบเพื่อหาปัจจัยนำเข้าที่สำคัญ ที่จะนำมาทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญด้วยการออกแบบการทดลองแบบเชิงแฟคทอเรียล 2k แบบ 2 เรพลิเคต หลังจากนั้นระยะการปรับปรุงกระบวนการจึงนำปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญต่อค่าตัวแปรตอบสนองมาทำการทดลองแบบพื้นผิวผลตอบแบบ บ็อกซ์-เบห์นเคน ทำให้ได้ระดับของปัจจัยที่เหมาะสมคือ อัตราการป้อนวัตถุดิบที่ 10 เฮิรตซ์ ความเร็วในการนวดที่ 400 รอบต่อนาที และอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการนวดที่ 78 องศาเซลเซียส และสุดท้ายระยะการควบคุมกระบวนการได้ทำการทดลองยืนยันผลการปรับปรุง จากนั้นจัดทำแผนภูมิควบคุมเพื่อทำการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตให้อยู่ในค่าควบคุมและจัดทำเป็นมาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดข้อบกพร่องซ้ำอีก ผลหลังการปรับปรุงพบว่ามีสัดส่วนของเสียก่อนปรับปรุงที่ร้อยละ 4.47 และมีค่าลดลงเหลือเพียงร้อยละ 0.50 โดยการพยากรณ์ปริมาณการผลิตคาดว่ามูลค่าความสูญเสียจะลดลงได้ถึง 1,639,547 บาทต่อปี
Other Abstract: The objective of this research is to improve process and decrease defective from colour spot defect of plastic materials production process. The improvement approach was to find the optimal condition of input factors that minimize the colour spot on molding test piece. This research applied the Six Sigma approach. In the Define phase, the problem statement, the objective statement, and scope were identified. Next, the Measure phase, the attribute agreement analysis was performed to the inspection of colour spot defect. After that, brainstorming to find potential cause of colour spot defect and analyze with cause and effect. The Analyze phase, to screen for the significant factors by design of experiment technique using 2k Full Factorial design with 2 replicate. Next, the Improve phase, the Box-Behnken Design was used to find the optimal levels of the significant factors from Analyze phase. The optimization technique helped determine that should be set at the screw feeding of 10 hertz, the main motor revolution of 400 rpm and hot water temperature of 78 degree Celsius. Finally, in the Control phase, the confirmatory run was performed and the control plan with appropriate in process control and set to working standard after improvement After improvement, the defective rate from colour spot defect before improvement was 4.47 % and decreased to 0.05 %. According to the production forecast, it was expected that the improvement could save the production cost of 1,639,547 baht per year.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44369
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.459
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.459
Type: Thesis