Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษา : การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม
Other Titles: DEVELOPMENT OF A COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION MODEL FOR ORGANIZING LIFELONG EDUCATION ACTIVITIES IN SCHOOLS : USING A PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH
Authors: จิตตวดี ทองทั่ว
Advisors: วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
นภมณฑล สิบหมื่นเปี่ยม
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Wirathep.P@Chula.ac.th,wirathep.p@chula.ac.th nopsib@yahoo.com
Subjects: การพัฒนาชุมชน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
การศึกษาต่อเนื่อง -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
วิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการศึกษา
Community development -- Citizen participation
Continuing education -- Citizen participation
Action research in education
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญ คือ การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษา โดยวิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ซึ่งใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเป็นวิธีวิจัยสำคัญ การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ (1) การศึกษาสภาพและปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษา( 2) การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษา และ (3)การพัฒนารูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ตัวแทนชุมชนจากการศึกษาในระบบโรงเรียน การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จำนวน 1,846 คน จากโรงเรียนดีศรีตำบล รุ่นที่ 1 จำนวน 182 โรงเรียน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง และทำการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับพื้นที่ปฏิบัติการจริงกับตัวแทนชุมชนจากโรงเรียนดีศรีตำบล จำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลในการวิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติพื้นฐานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า (1) สภาพการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3.44) (2) การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษา 2.1) ด้านสถานศึกษา พบปัจจัยที่สอดคล้องกัน 6 ด้าน คือ ผู้บริหาร ครู การปฏิบัติงานของโรงเรียน คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา การสร้างเครือข่าย และ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2.2) ด้านชุมชน มี 6 ด้าน คือ ผู้นำชุมชน ความสัมพันธ์ภายในชุมชน ทรัพยากรและแหล่งเรียนรู้ การสร้างกลุ่มและเครือข่ายในชุมชน การกำหนดบทบาทความร่วมมือ และ การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ (3) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบ พบว่า รูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 3.1) สภาพพื้นฐานการมีส่วนร่วม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย หน่วยงานที่เข้าร่วมจัดกิจกรรม กลุ่มเป้าหมาย สาระความรู้ วิธีการจัดกิจกรรม สื่อการเรียนรู้ วัตถุประสงค์ แหล่งเรียนรู้ และ ผลที่ชุมชนได้รับ 3.2) กระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ประกอบด้วย ศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐานของชุมชน การระดมความคิดเห็น การวางแผน การดำเนินการ การรับผลประโยชน์ และ การประเมินผล 3.3) ปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วม คือ ด้านสถานศึกษา และ ด้านชุมชน และ 3.4) การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษาตลอดชีวิตในสถานศึกษาที่เกิดจากการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเพื่อจัดการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของชุมนเพื่อให้ชุมชนเกิดความเข้มแข็ง
Other Abstract: The important objective of this participatory action research was to develop a community participation model in organizing the activities for lifelong education in the educational institutions by using the mixed method research with the emphasis on usage of participatory action research. The research consisted of 3 steps which were (1) The study of level and factors of participation by the community in organizing the activities for lifelong education in the educational institutions ( 2) The comparisons of the factors of participation of the community in organizing the activities for lifelong education in the educational institutions and (3) The development of a community participation model in organizing the activities for lifelong education in the educational institutions . The samples were 1,896 representatives of the communities from the formal education system, non-formal education system, and informal education system. These samples were selected from 182 schools of the Rongreandeesritambon project (1st generation) by using specific sampling. Another participatory action research was the field trip system with 25 representatives of the community from Banposri school. The research tools were questionnaire, interview, group discussion. The analysis of data in this research used basic statistical analysis and content analysis. The outcome of the research revealed (1) The level of the participation by the community in organizing the activities for lifelong education was in the medium level (3.44). (2) The comparisons of the factors of participation in organizing the activities for lifelong education in the educational institutions were 2.1) the 6 corresponding educational institution factors which were administrator, teacher, school operation, educational committee, network creation, and arrangement of learning activities; 2.2) the 6 community factors which were leader of the community, relationship within the community, resources and learning sources, creation of group and community network, definition of roles and cooperation, and exchange of knowledge. (3) the outcome of the development of the model revealed that the models consisted of 3.1) basic elements of participation which were entities participating in organizing the activities, target group, knowledge, method in organizing the activities, learning medias, activities of the education management, learning resources, and the benefits that the communities received; 3.2) processes of community participation which were the study of the basic data of the community, brainstorming, planning, operation, benefits received, and evaluation; 3.3) the factors of participation which were educational institution factors and community factors; 3.4) the organization of the activities for lifelong education in the educational institutions as a result from the participation of the communities in order to arrange the education that corresponded with the problems and need of the communities that will consequently strengthen those communities to become self-dependable.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44397
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.468
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.468
Type: Thesis