Title: การศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลระบบทางเดินหายใจในผู้ป่วยเด็ก
Other Titles: A STUDY OF NURSING OUTCOMES INDICATORS FOR PEDIATRIC RESPIRATORY CARE
Authors: นิตยา สุวรรณเวศม์
Advisors: วาสินี วิเศษฤทธิ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Sasinee.W@Chula.ac.th,wwasinee.w@gmail.com
Subjects: ระบบหายใจ -- โรค -- ผู้ป่วยเด็ก
ระบบหายใจ -- โรค -- การพยาบาล
การพยาบาล -- การประเมิน
Respiratory organs -- Diseases -- Sick children
Respiratory organs -- Diseases -- Nursing
Nursing -- Evaluation
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงบรรยายแบบ Delphi technique เพื่อศึกษาตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลระบบทางเดินหายใจในผู้ป่วยเด็ก ที่เป็นฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านผู้ป่วยเด็กระบบทางเดินหายใจ จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาล 5 คน 2) พยาบาลปฏิบัติการขั้นสูง 6 คน 3) นักวิชาการทางการพยาบาล 5 คน และ 4) แพทย์เฉพาะทาง 4 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเทคนิคเดลฟายประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม 3 รอบ รอบที่ 1เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง เพื่อค้นหาตัวชี้วัด รอบที่ 2) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 1 สร้างแบบสอบถามมาตราประมาณค่า ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ให้ความสำคัญของตัวชี้วัด และรอบที่ 3 แสดงข้อมูลป้อนกลับ ได้แก่ ค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่าง ควอไทล์ ในแต่ละข้อรายการและให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญยืนยันคำตอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า ตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์การพยาบาลระบบทางเดินหายใจในผู้ป่วยเด็ก ควรประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน 44 ตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความปลอดภัยของระบบทางเดินหายใจ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดย่อย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1.1) ไม่เกิดภาวะแทรกซ้อนและเหตุการณ์ไม่พึงประสงค์ 5 ตัวชี้วัด 1.2) ระบบทางเดินหายใจทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 4 ตัวชี้วัด 1.3) การระบายเสมหะมีประสิทธิภาพ 5 ตัวชี้วัด และ 1.4) ความปลอดภัยจากการได้รับยา 6 ตัวชี้วัด 2) ด้านความสุขสบายทางด้านร่างกาย จิตสังคม จิตวิญญาณ และสิ่งแวดล้อม 6 ตัวชี้วัด 3) ด้านความสามารถของครอบครัวในการดูแลต่อเนื่อง 4 ตัวชี้วัด 4) ด้านความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาของครอบครัว 7 ตัวชี้วัด 5) ด้านความสมดุล สารน้ำ เกลือแร่ และการได้รับสารอาหารเพียงพอ 7 ตัวชี้วัด ทุกตัวชี้วัดมีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด (Med = 4.67-4.74 IR = 0.15-0.31)
Other Abstract: This research was a descriptive research using the Delphi technique. The purpose was to study nursing outcomes indicators for pediatric respiratory care from 20 experts in pediatric respiratory care which were divided into 4 groups including 1) 5 nursing managers, 2) 6 Advance Practice Nurse, 3) 5 nursing instructors and 4) 4 physicians. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher and used as the research instrument with Delphi technique. They were developed in 3 stages. First, by using semi-open ended form of interview, the experts were asked to identify the nursing outcomes indicators for pediatric respiratory care. Second, the data received from the first stage was analyzed to develop the rating scale questionnaires which each sequence would be possibly ranked by prior panel of the experts. Third, the median and interquartile range was used to analyze and correct the data in order to re-design the rating scale questionnaire. Finally, the participants had to finish the completed questionnaires, rating scale, again. The results revealed that the experts’ opinion had a consensus on nursing outcomes indicators for pediatric respiratory care should be 5 domains and 44 indicators: 1) safety of respiratory system, have 4 domains: no complications and adverse events (5 indicators), respiratory function effectively (4 indicators), sputum effective drainage (5 indicators), safety for drug (6 indicators), 2) comfort status: physical, sociocultural, psychospiritual and environment (6 indicators ), 3) family’s ability in continuity of care (4 indicators), 4) family coping (7 indicators), 5) fluid, electrolyte balance and sufficient of nutrients (7 indicators). All of indicators very important (Med = 4.67-4.74,IR = 0.15-0.31).
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/44498
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1494
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1494
Type: Thesis