Title: การพัฒนาแบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามหลักสัทศาสตร์ เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการออกเสียงภาษาไทยและเจตคติต่อการออกเสียงภาษาไทย สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ใช้ภาษาเขมรถิ่นไทย
Other Titles: The development of Thai language oral reading drills based on phonetics principles to enhance Thai pronunciation ability and attitudes towards Thai pronunciation for seventh grade students using Thai-Khmer dialec
Authors: ปาริฉัตร พลสมบัติ
Advisors: พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: p.khaengkhan@gmail.com
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- สัทศาสตร์
ภาษาไทย -- การออกเสียง
Thai language -- Pronunciation
Thai language -- Phonetics
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามหลักสัทศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ใช้ภาษาเขมรถิ่นไทย 2) เพื่อประเมินแบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการออกเสียงภาษาไทยและเจตคติต่อการออกเสียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียน ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามหลักสัทศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ใช้ภาษาเขมรถิ่นไทย และมีปัญหาการออกเสียงภาษาไทย ปีการศึกษา 2555 โรงเรียนแนงมุดวิทยา อำเภอกาบเชิง จังหวัดสุรินทร์ จำนวน 20 คน เวลาในการใช้แบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยฯ 6 สัปดาห์ รวม 18 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการออกเสียงภาษาไทย และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการออกเสียงภาษาไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ( ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (s) และทดสอบ ค่า t (t - test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีจำนวนทั้งหมด 20 ชุด ได้แก่ ชุดฝึกอ่านออกเสียงพยัญชนะต้น จำนวน 5 ชุด ชุดฝึกอ่านออกเสียงสระ จำนวน 10 ชุด ชุดฝึกอ่านออกเสียงวรรณยุกต์ จำนวน 4 ชุด และชุดฝึกอ่านออกเสียงประโยคและข้อความ จำนวน 1 ชุด 2) หลังการใช้แบบฝึกอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทยตามหลักสัทศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความสามารถในการออกเสียงภาษาไทยและเจตคติต่อการออกเสียงภาษาไทยสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to develop the Thai language oral reading drills based on phonetics principles for seventh grade students using Thai-Khmer dialect. 2) to investigate the quality of the developed Thai language oral reading drills by comparing Thai pronunciation abilities and attitudes towards Thai pronunciation between before and after using the developed Thai language oral reading drills. The subjects were 20 seventh grade students using Thai-Khmer dialect and having Thai pronunciation problems in the academic year of 2012 at Nangmud Wittaya School in Kap Choeng district, Surin province. The duration of the experiment was 6 weeks, 18 hours. The instruments for data collection were Thai pronunciation ability tests and attitudes towards Thai pronunciation tests. The data was analyzed by arithmetic means (), standard deviation (s) and a t-test. The results were as follows: 1) The developed Thai language oral reading drills comprised of 20 drills: 5 consonants oral reading drills, 10 vowels oral reading drills, 4 tone marks oral reading drills and 1 sentences and text oral reading drill. 2) After using Thai language oral reading drills based on phonetics principles, the subjects had Thai pronunciation ability and attitudes towards Thai pronunciation higher than before using at a .05 level of significance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การสอนภาษาไทย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45067
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.7
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.7
Type: Thesis