https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45118
Title: | การลดต้นทุนคุณภาพของอุปกรณ์รับสัญญาณดาวเทียม |
Other Titles: | Cost of quality reduction for set top box products |
Authors: | สุรภา โพธิ์ปัญญาศักดิ์ |
Advisors: | จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jeirapat.N@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | คุณภาพผลิตภัณฑ์ การควบคุมคุณภาพ Quality of products Quality control |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำระบบต้นทุนคุณภาพและศึกษาค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นในโรงงาน โดยทำการศึกษาเฉพาะส่วนของอุปกรณ์รับสัญญาณดาวเทียม และเน้นในส่วนของต้นทุนที่เกิดจากคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์เท่านั้น พร้อมทั้งสร้างตัวแบบประมาณความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนคุณภาพ เพื่อใช้ในการพยากรณ์ปัญหาคุณภาพและหาแนวทางในการปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา ในการวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางการปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพนั้นจะพิจารณาจากตัวแบบประมาณความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนคุณภาพ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นตรงแบบพหุ ซึ่งจะทำการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบตัวแบบประมาณความสัมพันธ์ของก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงของความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนคุณภาพหลังการปรับปรุงได้อย่างชัดเจน และพบว่าตัวแบบประมาณความสัมพันธ์ก่อนการปรับปรุง คือ IFC = 7.915 – 3.979PC + 2.183AC และ หลังการปรับปรุง คือ IFC = 16.984 –14.572PC – 1.316AC ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลของการปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพมีผลการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทางที่ถูกต้องและเหมาะสมกับโรงงานมากขึ้น ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้มีการปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพ จากการปรับปรุงกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคุณภาพ โดยเลือกกิจกรรมที่เป็นปัจจัยต่อการเกิดของเสียสูงที่สุดมาใช้เป็นตัวชี้วัดปัญหาคุณภาพ เนื่องจากพบว่าการเกิดของเสียจากกระบวนการผลิตเป็นปัจจัยหลักทำให้ต้นทุนคุณภาพโดยรวมสูง ผลการดำเนินงานวิจัยพบว่า ทางโรงงานสามารถจัดตั้งระบบต้นทุนคุณภาพ เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบคุณภาพ และสามารถจัดการควบคุมคุณภาพให้เป็นระบบ ซึ่งพบว่า มีปริมาณของเสียของอุปกรณ์รับสัญญาณดาวเทียมลดลงได้ถึง 57.18% จากปริมาณของเสียเดิม จึงมีผลทำให้ต้นทุนคุณภาพโดยรวมของอุปกรณ์รับสัญญาณดาวเทียมมีค่าลดลงโดยเฉลี่ยได้ถึง 21.27% จากเดิม |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research are to find the cost of quality and to study the expenses incurred in the factory by examining the part of Set Top Box products and by emphasizing the part of capital that results from maintaining the quality of products. Additionally, the quality cost relation model was created for using to predict the quality of the production of the electronic components and to guide of selection a quality system that are caused the greatest losses in manufacturing. An analysis of the guidelines to improve the quality system was evaluated from the quality cost relation model, using a multiple linear regression analysis. The model was applied from comparative analysis of quality cost of relation model before and after adjusted result indicating the changes in the relation of the costs of quality after adjusting. In addition, there were found quality cost of relation model before adjustment is IFC = 7.915 – 3.979PC + 2.183 AC and after adjustment is IFC = 16.984 –14.572 PC – 1.316 AC. These show that the effect of the quality system improvement which has been changed in a way for accurate and appropriate results in the factory. This research has improved the quality system based on improved quality-related activities by choosing activities that produced the highest waste used as indicators for improving the results. Because of the occurrence of waste from the production processed are main factors to make high cost of quality. The result from this research shows that the factory could install the cost of quality system to understand the capital production in quality processes and control quality system. Based on the analysis, the scrap quantity of set top box was reduced to 57.18% from volume of the original waste. Therefore, the total cost f quality was also reduced to an average of 21.27% from the original. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45118 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1270 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1270 |
Type: | Thesis |