Title: ผลของการใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีและเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิดดาลโครซที่มีต่อความสามารถทางสติปัญญาของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Titles: Effects of using music and movement activity based on dalcroze approach on kindergarteners’ intellectual ability
Authors: ดวงรัตน์ วุฒิปัญญารัตนกุล
Advisors: ศศิลักษณ์ ขยันกิจ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: sasilak.k@chula.ac.th
Subjects: พัฒนาการของเด็ก
การเคลื่อนไหว
เด็ก -- การทดสอบสติปัญญา
ดนตรีกับเด็ก
ความจำในเด็ก
Child development
Movement
Children -- Intelligence testing
Memory in children
Music and children
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีและเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิดดาลโครซที่มีต่อความสามารถทางสติปัญญาด้านการจดจ่อและความจำเบื้องต้นของ เด็กอนุบาลกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีและเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิดดาลโครซที่มีต่อความสามารถทางสติปัญญาด้านการจดจ่อและความจำเบื้องต้นของเด็กอนุบาลหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เด็กอนุบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2555 โรงเรียนทุ่งมหาเมฆ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 57 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 29 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 28 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้กิจกรรมดนตรีและเคลื่อนไหวตามแนวคิด ดาลโครซ กลุ่มควบคุมใช้กิจกรรมเคลื่อนไหวและจังหวะตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 16 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตช่วงเวลาการจดจ่อ และ แบบวัดความจำเบื้องต้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของช่วงเวลาการจดจ่อและค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความจำเบื้องต้นสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2)หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของช่วงการจดจ่อและค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความจำเบื้องต้นสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were to 1) study the effects of using music and movement activity based on Dalcroze approach on kindergarteners’ intellectual ability in area of attention and memory before and after the experiment of the experimental group 2) study the effects of using music and movement activity based on Dalcroze approach on kindergarteners’ intellectual ability in area of attention and memory after the experiment between the experimental and contral group. The samples were 57 second level kindergarteners from Tungmahamek school under the Primary Educational Service Area Office of Bangkok, which were divided into two groups; 29 children for the experimental group used music and movement activity based on Dalcroze approach and 28 children for the control group used movement and rhythmic activity based on Early Childhood Education curriculum. The research duration was 16 weeks. The research instruments were the attention interval observation form and the memory test for kindergarteners. The data was statistically analyzed by using the arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results were as follows: 1)After the experiment, the experimental group had the attention interval percentage mean and the basic memory mean scores higher than that of the control group at .01 significant level. 2)After the experiment, the experimental group had the attention interval percentage mean and the basic memory mean scores higher than before the experiment at .01 significant level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45150
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.81
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2012.81
Type: Thesis