Title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามแนวคิดการประเมินแบบทฤษฎีแรงขับ
Other Titles: DEVELOPMENT OF AN EVALUATION MODEL OF ENHANCEMENT ACTIVITIES FOR DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS BASED ON THEORY-DRIVEN EVALUATION APPROACH
Authors: อดิศวร์ วงษ์วัง
Advisors: กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Kamonwan.T@Chula.ac.th,tkamonwan@hotmail.com
Suwimon.W@Chula.ac.th,wsuwimon@gmail.com
Subjects: การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน -- การประเมิน
Education, Secondary -- Activity programs in education
Activity programs in education -- Evaluation
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมและการประเมินกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ผู้เรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามแนวคิดการประเมินแบบทฤษฎีแรงขับ และ 3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ผู้เรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ตามแนวคิดการประเมินแบบทฤษฎีแรงขับ ดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ดังนี้ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมและการประเมินด้วยการเก็บข้อมูลจากสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 180 แห่ง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย 2) สร้างทฤษฎีโปรแกรม ใช้วิธีการผสมผสานระหว่างแนวคิดทางสังคมศาสตร์และจากผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของทฤษฎีโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินฯ จากผลระยะ 1 และ 2 ตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบฯ โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการวัดและประเมินผล นำไปทดลองใช้กับสถานศึกษาจำนวน 10 แห่ง และ 4) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการประเมินฯ โดยประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและครูที่มีต่อรูปแบบการประเมินฯและประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการประเมินฯ ตามมาตรฐานการประเมินทั้ง 4 ด้าน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สถานศึกษาตระหนักถึงความสำคัญ มีการทำงานอย่างเป็นระบบ มีการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ไว้ในแผนปฏิบัติการสถานศึกษา บริหารงานแบบมีส่วนร่วม มีการโน้มน้าวและเสริมแรงทางบวก รูปแบบการประเมินส่วนมากไม่มีรูปแบบที่แน่นอนใช้การประเมินตามที่กระทรวงศึกษาธิการกำหนดโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากบันทึกของผู้เรียนและผู้ปกครอง โดยไม่มีรูปแบบที่เป็นระบบชัดเจน 2. รูปแบบการประเมิน ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ/แนวคิด/ทฤษฎีการประเมินแบบทฤษฎีแรงขับ 2) ตัวบ่งชี้ที่สำคัญ คือ โมเดลการกระทำ มี 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ การบริหารกิจกรรมและการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง ตัวแทรกแซง คือ กิจกรรมส่งเสริมคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ผู้เรียน และโมเดลการเปลี่ยนแปลง มี 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ การสร้างประสบการณ์ทางสังคมให้ผู้เรียน (ราก) ผู้เรียนเกิดจิตลักษณะ (ลำต้น) และผู้เรียนเกิดคุณลักษณะ (ดอกและผล) 3) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน มี 3 ชุด 4) วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และ 5) การรายงานผลการประเมินเสนอผลการทำงานตามองค์ประกอบของทฤษฎีโปรแกรม 3. ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการประเมินฯ ผู้บริหารและครูมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการประเมินคุณภาพตามมาตรฐาน 4 ด้าน พบว่า มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยในด้านความถูกต้องของผลการประเมินมีคุณภาพมากกว่าด้านอื่น ๆ
Other Abstract: This research aimed to 1) study the condition and the format of activities and evaluation of enhancement activities for desirable characteristics of lower secondary school students, 2) develop an evaluation model of an evaluation model of enhancement activities for desirable characteristics of lower secondary school students based on the theory-driven evaluation approach, and 3) evaluate the effectiveness of an evaluation model of enhancement activities for desirable characteristics of lower secondary school based on the theory-driven evaluation approach. The research was divided into four phases as follows: 1) Collect data from 180 basic education schools and analyze the data by descriptive statistics 2) create a theory program by 3) using a combination of the concepts of social science, stakeholders and quality inspected by experts, 3) develop an evaluation model from the results of phase 1 and 2 and inspect the quality by experts using measurement and evaluation and experiment in 10 schools, and 4) evaluate the effectiveness of the evaluation model from administrators’ and teachers’ satisfaction results on the evaluation model and analyze the quality of the evaluation model of the 4 standard evaluations. Important research results are shown as follows: 1. The schools were aware of the importance of working systematically, determination of strategy in school action plans, having participatory administration and having convincing and positive reinforcement. The evaluation model was not an exact pattern; an assessment was made by the Ministry of education by using information from notes of the parents without a clear model. 2. The evaluation model was comprised of 1) the principles / concepts / theory-driven evaluation approach, 2) the important indicator was an action model with two indicators, i.e., the activity administration activities, the participation of the parents. The intervention was the enhancement activities for desirable characteristics. The change model with three indicators, i.e., creating the student’s social experience (root), the student’s psychological characteristics (trunk) and student’s characteristics (flowers and fruits), 3) three sets of evaluation tools, 4) data was analyzed using descriptive statistics and content analysis, and 5) the results of the evaluation results were reported and classified using the components of the program’s theory. 3. The effectiveness of the evaluation model was at a high level. The qualities of the evaluation model in the 4 evaluation standards were at a high level, especially in an accuracy standard which was the highest among all.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45378
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.891
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.891
Type: Thesis