https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45465
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้บุญกิริยาวัตถุสามต่อความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็ง |
Other Titles: | THE EFFECT OF THE NURSING PROGRAM USING BUDDHIST MERITORIOUS ACTION 3 ON SPIRITUAL WELL-BEING OF CANCER PATIENTS |
Authors: | ธิติพร สุวรรณอำภา |
Advisors: | จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา จรรยา ฉิมหลวง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jiraporn.Ke@Chula.ac.th Janya.C@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | มะเร็ง -- ผู้ป่วย มะเร็ง -- การพยาบาล การพยาบาล จิตวิญญาณ ความสุข ธรรมะ Cancer -- Patients Cancer -- Nursing Nursing Spirit Happiness Dharma (Buddhism) |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยโดยการสุ่มสองกลุ่มวัดสองครั้ง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้บุญกิริยาวัตถุสาม(ธรรมปิฎก, 2545) และเปรียบเทียบความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้ บุญกิริยาวัตถุสามกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-59 ปีบริบูรณ์ ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง จำนวน 36 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 18 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 18 คน โดยได้กำหนดคุณสมบัติของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มให้มีความคล้ายคลึงกันในด้าน อายุ เพศ สถานภาพสมรส อวัยวะที่เป็นโรคมะเร็งและระดับคะแนนความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้บุญกิริยาวัตถุสาม ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่โปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้บุญกิริยาวัตถุสาม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่แบบประเมินความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินจากการคำนวณสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้บุญกิริยาวัตถุสามสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยบุญกิริยาวัตถุสามอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 2. ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการพยาบาลโดยใช้บุญกิริยาวัตถุสามสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 |
Other Abstract: | This study is an experimental research with the Control-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The purposes of this study were 1) to compare levels of spiritual well-being among cancer patients before and after receiving a nursing program using Buddhist meritorious action 3, and 2) to compare levels of spiritual well-being among cancer patients after receiving a nursing program using Buddhist meritorious action 3 with those who received standard nursing care. Thirty-six cancer patients aged between 18-59 years, both male and female, were equally randomly assigned to an experimental group and control group by matching gender, age, marital status, organs with cancer and level of spiritual well-being. The experimental group received a nursing program using Buddhist meritorious action 3, whereas the control group received standard nursing care. Research instruments included 1) a nursing program using Buddhist meritorious action 3 (Dhamma Pitaka, 2545), 2) Instruments used for data collection, including assessment of spiritual well-being, which were analyzed through the content validity of the experts, and the reliability of the assessment model of calculation of Cronbach alpha coefficient of. 81. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The level of spiritual well-being of cancer patients after having received the nursing program using Buddhist meritorious action 3 was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The level of spiritual well-being among cancer patients who received the effect of the nursing program using Buddhist meritorious action 3 was significantly higher than those of cancer patients who received regular nursing care, at the .05 level. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45465 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.933 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2014.933 |
Type: | Thesis |