https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45530
Title: | การวิเคราะห์ผังการไหลของสารอาหารไนโตรเจนในแม่น้ำบางปะกงตอนล่าง เขตจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา |
Other Titles: | Mass Flow Analysis for Nitrogen in Lower Bangpakong River Of Chachoengsao Province |
Authors: | ภานุวัฒน์ ทิพย์แสง |
Advisors: | ชนาธิป ผาริโน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Chanathip.P@Chula.ac.th,chanathipp@gmail.com,nuknick.p@gmail.com |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | แม่น้ำบางปะกงนั้นเป็นหนึ่งใน 5 แม่น้ำสายหลักที่ไหลลงสู่อ่าวไทย ซึ่งกระแสน้ำจะนำพาธาตุอาหารจากบริเวณที่ไหลผ่านลงสู่อ่าวไทยซึ่งเป็นต้นเหตุที่ทำให้เกิดปัญหายูโทรฟิเคชัน การศึกษานี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปริมาณไนโตรเจนที่เกิดจากกิจกรรมของมนุษย์ในพื้นที่ลุ่มแม่น้ำบางปะกงตอนล่างในเขตจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา โดยใช้วิธีพัฒนาผังกระแสการไหลของไนโตรเจน รวมถึงวิเคราะห์สัดส่วนของไนโตเจนจากแต่ละกิจกรรม พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไข การศึกษานี้ได้แบ่งกิจกรรมออกเป็น 8 ภาคส่วนคือ ภาคการเพาะปลูกข้าว ภาคการเพาะเลี้ยงปศุสัตว์ ภาคชุมชน ภาคการเพาะปลูกพืชไร่ ภาคการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ภาคอุตสาหกรรม ภาคการบำบัดน้ำเสีย และภาคการกำจัดขยะ ในการวิเคราะห์กระแสการไหลจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิและตติยภูมิจากหน่วยงานรัฐ และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าในปี 2554 มีปริมาณไนโตรเจนที่เข้าสู่พื้นที่ลุ่มแม่น้ำบางปะกงตอนล่าง เขตจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราอยู่ที่ 846,825 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี ปริมาณไนโตรเจนสะสมอยู่ที่ 31,198 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี และปริมาณไนโตรเจนออกจากระบบอยู่ที่ 815,627 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี เมื่อพิจารณากิจกรรมหลักที่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณไนโตรเจนที่ปล่อยออกสู่แหล่งน้ำพบว่า ภาคการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำเป็นกิจกรรมหลักที่ปล่อยไนโตรเจนลงสู่แหล่งน้ำคิดเป็นร้อยละ 43 (6,417 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี) รองลงมาคือภาคการเพาะปลูกข้าวคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25 (3,761 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี) และภาคชุมชนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 14 (2,089 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี) ส่วนกิจกรรมอื่นพบว่ามีการปล่อยไนโตรเจนในปริมาณรวมกันคิดเป็นประมาณร้อยละ 18 ในแนวทางการลดปริมาณไนโตรเจนในน้ำเสียที่ได้วิเคราะห์และแนะนำโดยการทำระบบบำบัดน้ำเสียแบบบึงประดิษฐ์สำหรับภาคการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ซึ่งหากดำเนินการให้ได้ในช่วงร้อยละ 40 ถึง 80 จะสามารถลดปริมาณไนโตรเจนที่ปล่อยลงแหล่งน้ำได้ประมาณร้อยละ 14 ถึง 27 (2,053 ถึง 4,107 ตันไนโตรเจนต่อปี) |
Other Abstract: | Bangpakong River, one of the five major rivers flowing into Thai Gulf, carries nutrients into Gulf of Thailand which are a major cause of eutrophication. The study aims to determine sources and contributions of nitrogen from man-made activities in Chachoengsao Province of Lower Bangpakong river basin. This study applied mass flow concept to analyze nitrogen and contribution ratio from anthropogenic activity, and recommend strategies to solve eutrophication problem in Lower Bangpakong River. Scope of nitrogen flow analysis is divided into 8 activities: rice, livestock, households, cultivation, aquaculture, industry, wastewater treatment, and waste management. Analysis of nitrogen flow used available secondary and tertiary data and statistics from relevant government agencies and existing literatures. The results found that total nitrogen input to Lower Bangpakong river basin from Chachoengsao province in 2011 is approximately 846,825 tN per year. Nitrogen accumulation is around 31,198 tN per year and nitrogen output is about 815,627 tN per year. Considering the major activity discharging nitrogen into Lower Bangpakong river, aquaculture is the main activity discharging nitrogen into Lower Bangpakong river accounting for 43 percent (6,417 tN per year). Secondly, rice farming is accounted for 25 percent (3,761 tN per year) and households is the third rank, accounted for 14 percent (2,089 tN per year). Other activities contributed about 18 percent for discharging nitrogen into the river. For recommendation to reduce N in the river, application of best practices technology such as “Wetland” is recommended for treating wastewater from aquaculture activity. If the rate of wetland implementation for wastewater treatment around 40-80%, the forecasted outcome is to help reducing nitrogen discharge upto 14 - 27 % (2,053 - 4,107 tN per year). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อม |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/45530 |
Type: | Thesis |