Title: การนำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: PROPOSED MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES FOR SCHOOL CLUSTERS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATION
Authors: ศมากร พาน้อย
Advisors: ปองสิน วิเศษศิริ
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Pongsin.V@Chula.ac.th,v.pongsin@gmail.com
Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) นำเสนอกลยุทธ์การบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน ประชากร ได้แก่ เครือขายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 80 เครือขาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือค่าความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNIModified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลวิจัยพบว่า1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครจากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า โครงสร้างการบริหาร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า โครงสร้างการบริหาร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ส่วนสภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครจากการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า สภาพเทคโนโลยีมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด ส่วนสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า สภาพเทคโนโลยีมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด 2) จุดแข็งของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครคือการติดตามประเมินผล ส่วนจุดอ่อนคือ ระบบสารสนเทศ โอกาสของการบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครคือนโยบายของรัฐบาลและสภาพเทคโนโลยี ส่วนภาวะคุกคามคือสภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสภาพสังคม 3)กลยุทธ์การบริหารเครือข่ายโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นมี 4 กลยุทธ์ คือ (1) ปฏิรูปการบริหารเพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศของเครือข่ายโรงเรียน (2) ขับเคลื่อนการบริหารเพื่อพัฒนาระบบการติดตามประเมินผลของเครือข่ายโรงเรียน (3) เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบริหารการวางแผนงานเครือข่ายโรงเรียน และ (4) ยกระดับโครงสร้างการบริหารเพื่อพัฒนาเครือข่ายโรงเรียน
Other Abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the current state and the desired state of management for school clusters under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, 2) to analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of management for school clusters under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, and 3) to propose management strategies for school clusters under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. This research is a mixed methodology. The population are 80 school clusters under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Research instruments are questionnaire and the evaluation forms of propriety and probability of the strategies. Analyzing statistics used in the research are frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, PNIModified and content analysis. The results showed that 1) the current states of the management for school cluster under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were analyzed from their internal environments which found that its overview result is in a high level. When it is considered from each aspect, it is found that the management structure has the highest average score. Regarding the desired states of the management for schools cluster under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, the overview result is in the highest level. When it is considered from each aspect, the outcome is that the management structure has the highest average score. As for the current state of the management for school cluster under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, it has been found from the analysis in its external conditions that the overview is in a high level. When it is considered from each aspect, it is found that its technology conditions have obtained the highest average score. For the desired states of the management for school cluster under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, its overview is in a high level. When it is considered from each aspect, the outcome is that the technology conditions have the highest average score. 2) The strength of the management for school cluster under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration is its monitoring and evaluating system. Its weakness is its information system. The threats circumstances are the economy and the social conditions. 3) There are 4 proposing management strategies for school clusters under Bangkok metropolitan administration on this research which include: (1) reforming the management for the information system development in the school clusters, (2) encouraging the management which will develop the monitoring and evaluating system for the school clusters, (3) increasing the efficiency of the management and the planning in the school clusters, and (4) enhancing the management structure to develop the school clusters.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46394
Type: Thesis