Title: การแบ่งส่วนภาพเอกซเรย์คอมพิวเตอร์ของตับตามการจำแนกแบบควีโน
Other Titles: SEGMENTATION OF CT LIVER IMAGES ACCORDING TO COUINAUD CLASSIFICATION
Authors: ชิษณุพงศ์ บุตรดี
Advisors: ชาญชัย ปลื้มปิติวิริยะเวช
ณัฐพร ตั่นเผ่าพงษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Charnchai.P@Chula.ac.th,cpluem@yahoo.com,cpluem@yahoo.com
Natihaporn.T@chula.ac.th,tanpowpongn@gmail.com
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอวิธีการทางคอมพิวเตอร์ในการแบ่งส่วนภาพเอกซเรย์คอมพิวเตอร์ของตับเป็น 8 ส่วน ตามการจำแนกแบบควีโนเพื่อนำมาใช้ประโยชน์ทางการวางแผนการผ่าตัดปลูกถ่ายตับการแบ่งส่วนภาพเอกซเรย์คอมพิวเตอร์ของตับและ hepatic และ portal vein จำนวน 20 ชุดข้อมูล ด้วยการขยายอาณาบริเวณแบบสามมิติและการประมวลผลภาพ ผลการแบ่งส่วนภาพตับนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับผลจากการวาดด้วยมือโดยเปรียบเทียบเป็น dice similarity, false positive ratio, และ false negative ratio ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 95.8, 3.2, 5.18 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ตามลำดับ percentage volume error มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง -8.1 ถึง 4.7 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จากนั้นแบ่งปริมาตรตับที่ได้ออกเป็น 8 ส่วน ตามการจำเเนกเเบบควีโน ด้วยการใช้ cubic Bézier curve และระนาบสามมิติ โดยปริมาตรเฉลี่ยของตับส่วนที่ 1 ถึง 8 มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.9, 12.6, 5.0, 20.1, 11.0, 20.4, 10.7 เเละ 18.4 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ตามลำดับผลการเเบ่งตับออกเป็นส่วนนั้นสามารถนำไปช่วยในการวางแผนการผ่าตัดการปลูกถ่ายตับต่อไป
Other Abstract: This thesis proposed computerized algorithms to segment the CT scanned liver volume into 8 segments according to Couinaud classification for facilitation of pre-operative planning for liver transplantation and operation. Cross sectional abdominal CT-scans of twenty livers from living donors were tested. Liver boundary as well as the hepatic and portal veins were segmented using 3D region growing algorithm with post processing. The liver volume was calculated and compared with the manual segmentation as the ground truth. Liver volumes were compared with the ground truth in term of dice similarity, false positive ratio and false negative ratio. The average results are 95.8%, 3.2%, 5.18%, respectively. The percentage volume error has value in range of -8.1 to 4.7%. Finally, the 3D liver volume then was further divided into 8 segments by using cubic Bézier curve and 3D planes. The average results of the 8 liver segments are 1.9%, 12.6% 5.0%, 20.1%, 11.0%, 20.4%, 10.7% and 18.4%, respectively. Our algorithms can facilitate the surgeons in the pre-operation planning process for liver transplantation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมชีวเวช
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46403
Type: Thesis