Title: ผลของการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Titles: EFFECTS OF ORGANIZING SCIENCE EXPERIENCES BY USING ARTS INTEGRATION ON SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS OF KINDERGARTENERS
Authors: จุติพร ทองคำชู
Advisors: วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: worawan.h@chula.ac.th
Subjects: ทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์
เด็กวัยก่อนเข้าเรียน
วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ศิลปะกับเด็ก
พัฒนาการของเด็ก
Science process skills
Preschool children
Science -- Study and teaching
Arts and children
Child development
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลใน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะการสังเกต ทักษะการจำแนก ทักษะการวัด และทักษะการสื่อความหมาย และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการกับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติที่มีต่อทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ เด็กอนุบาล ปีการศึกษา 2557 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสงขลาเขต 1 จำนวน 38 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นโรงเรียนวัดเกาะถ้ำจำนวน 19 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านด่าน จำนวน 19 คน กลุ่มควบคุม ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลอง เด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกด้านสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) หลังการทดลอง เด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้ศิลปะแบบบูรณาการมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ทุกด้านสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์วิทยาศาสตร์แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1) study effects of organizing science experiences using arts integration on science process skills of kindergarteners in 4 aspects: observation, classification, measurement, and communication, and 2) compare the effects of organizing science experiences using arts integration on science process skills between experimental group and control group. The samples were 38 kindergarteners at the age of five to six years in academic year 2014 from schools under the Songkhla Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. The samples were divided into two groups; 19 children for the experimental group from the Watkohtam school and 19 children for the control group from the Chumchon Ban Dan school. The experimental group recieved the organizing science experiences using arts integration; whereas the control group recieved the conventional organizing science experiences. The research duration was 12 weeks. The data collection was through the science process skills of kindergarteners test. The data was statistically analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) After the experiment, the experimental group had the mean scores of the science process skills higher than those of before at.01 level of significance. 2) After the experiment, the experimental group had mean scores of the science process skills higher than those of control group at.01 level of significance.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2557
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาปฐมวัย
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46469
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2014.1253
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2014.1253
Type: Thesis