https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46939
Title: | การปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษาจักรเย็บผ้าในโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป |
Other Titles: | Improving the maintenance system of sewing machines in garment factory |
Authors: | พรหมศร เฮ่ประโคน |
Advisors: | จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Jittra.R@Chula.ac.th,fieckp@eng.chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | จักรเย็บผ้า -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม เครื่องจักรกล -- การบำรุงรักษาและการซ่อมแซม อุตสาหกรรมเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป อุตสาหกรรมเสื้อผ้า Sewing-machines -- Maintenance and repair Machinery -- Maintenance and repair Clothing trade |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษาจักรเย็บผ้าในโรงงานผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูปซึ่งประกอบด้วยจักร 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ จักรเย็บ จักรลา และ จักรโพ้ง โดยเกิดการขัดข้องในระหว่างการผลิตเฉลี่ย 790.22 ครั้งต่อเดือน และ มีปริมาณงานค้างเฉลี่ย 194.50 ชั่วโมงต่อเดือน เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุจากองค์ประกอบทั้ง 4 ด้านของระบบการบำรุงรักษา ได้แก่ คน จักร แผนงาน และ วิธีการและการจัดการแล้วพบว่าเกิดจากการขาดการบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสม เนื่องจากโรงงานนี้มีพนักงานซ่อมบำรุงจักร 2 คน ในขณะที่มีจักร 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ จักรกลุ่มใช้งาน 68 คัน จักรกลุ่มสำรอง 78 คัน และ จักรกลุ่มชำรุด 32 คัน งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษา ดังนี้ 1) วางแผนงานบำรุงรักษาจักรให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการใช้จักรสำหรับการผลิต 2) ใช้หลักการบำรุงรักษาด้วยตนเองสำหรับพนักงานเย็บโดยคัดเลือกงานบำรุงรักษาที่เหมาะสมหลังจากนั้นจัดทำมาตรฐานและแผนงานสำหรับดำเนินงาน 3) ใช้หลักการบำรุงรักษาแบบเสียแล้วซ่อมโดยการรวบรวมอาการขัดข้อง สาเหตุและการแก้ไขปัญหา 8 อาการที่เกิดขึ้นซ้ำ ๆ ในอดีตซึ่งคิดเป็น 80.1% มาจัดทำแผนงานสำหรับพนักงานซ่อมบำรุง 4) จัดลำดับความสำคัญของงานบำรุงรักษาในสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการทำงานของพนักงานซ่อมบำรุงให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และ 5) ทบทวน ปรับปรุง และ จัดทำมาตรฐานและการควบคุมระบบการบำรุงรักษา จากการปรับปรุงระบบการบำรุงรักษาสามารถลดการขัดข้องของจักรในระหว่างการผลิตลงเฉลี่ย 273.33 ครั้งต่อเดือน ปริมาณงานค้างเฉลี่ยลดลงเหลือ 31.32 ชั่วโมงต่อเดือน และ ค่าประสิทธิผลโดยรวมของจักรเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 47.07% เป็น 67.34% |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research is to improve the maintenance system of sewing machines in garment factory. This factory has 3 types of sewing machine including of Straight lock stitch, Overlock and Interlock sewing machine. The average breakdown of sewing machines was 790.22 times per month and everage backlog work had 194.50 hours per month. After analyzing the causes of the components of the maintenance system including of man machine plan and method, it was founded that the maintenance plan was not suitable. Additionally, there were only 2 maintenance workers to remedy 3 groups of the sewing machines including 68 in the production line, 78 in the stock and 32 broken. Therefore, this research focused on the maintenance system improvement of sewing machines.This research consisted of 5 steps for improvement process. Firstly, the maintenance of sewing machines was planned for capacity planning. Secondly, the autonomous maintenance system was improved for the production workers. Thirdly, the old data of breakdown sewing machine (80.1%) was considered to improve the breakdown maintenance. Forthly, this research created the priority order of maintenance works to improve the efficiency of maintenance system. Fifthly, the new maintenance system was reviewed and used to create the work instructuion for maintenance workers. Consequnetly, the result of this research stated that average breakdown of sewing machines reduced to 273.33 times per month, average backlog work had reduced to 31.32 hours per month and the overall equipment effectiveness was increased from 47.07% to be 67.34%. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2555 |
Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46939 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.1355 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2012.1355 |
Type: | Thesis |