Title: การจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินทางการแพทย์
Other Titles: The management of emergency medical services
Authors: สมศักดิ์ วิวัฒน์อนันต์
Advisors: อิสระ สุวรรณบล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: บริการเวชศาสตร์ฉุกเฉิน
การจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉิน
การบรรเทาสาธารณภัย
การป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน
พระราชบัญญัติป้องกันภัยฝ่ายพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2522
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพปัจจุบันของนโยบายแผนงานและการดำเนินงานของหน่วยต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการให้บริการทางการแพทย์ในภาวะฉุกเฉิน ตลอดจนปัญหาสาเหตุของปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไข เพื่อที่จะลดการเสี่ยงและอัตราการตายจากอุบัติเหตุหมู่และมหันตภัย โดยมีสมมุติฐานว่า ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลในการให้บริการทางการแพทย์ในภาวะฉุกเฉินขึ้นอยู่กับการกำหนดนโยบายและแผนที่ชัดเจน การประสานงานและความร่วมมือ ตลอดจนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของการจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินทางการแพทย์ขึ้นอยู่กับการจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินโดยส่วนรวม ซึ่งจากกรณีศึกษาพบว่า ทุกครั้งที่เกิดภัยพิบัติมีความไม่พร้อมเกี่ยวกับนโยบายและแผนที่ชัดเจน การประสานงานและความร่วมมือตลอดจนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผู้วิจัยเสนอแนะให้ทบทวนกฎหมาย ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับที่เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย โดยมีการตรากฎหมายหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไข ระเบียบข้อบังคับให้มีความชัดเจน เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับความเป็นจริง สามารนำไปประกาศใช้ได้ผลอย่างจริงจัง อีกทั้งเสนอแนะให้ฝ่ายตำรวจเป็นผู้จัดตั้งศูนย์อำนวยการร่วม การจัดการภาวะฉุกเฉินกรณีเกิดภัยพิบัติรายใหญ่ขึ้นเพื่อพิจารณาสั่งการ กำกับดูแลและปฏิบัติภาระหน้าที่ในการประสานนโยบาย แผนงาน แผนปฏิบัติ องค์การเกี่ยวกับเรื่องการป้องกัน และบรรเทาสาธารภัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผล
The objectives of this thesis are to investigate the current situation of policies, plans and the procedures of the organizations related to the management of emergency medical services, and to identify the problems and some recommendations on improvements in order to reduce the risk and mortality rate of the mass casualties from disasters. The hypothesis of the thesis is: The efficiency and effectiveness of the management of emergency medical services depend on the clear policies, plans, co-ordinations, co-operation and resources management of organizations involved. The result of the study can be succinctly summarized as follows: The efficiency and effectiveness of the management of emergency medical services depend on the aggregated management of emergency system. From case studies, it was found that the unpreparedness of the policies, plans, co-ordination, co-operation and resources management of organizations related. Some recommendations on improvements are that efficiency and effectiveness in the management of emergency medical services can be made to prevent people’s disaster by improving old laws and regulations about this matter. To make it clear, these must be improved by making specific laws and regulation which are suitable to improve the situation at present and for future. And our suggestion is that there should be an administrative center located in the Police Department. This center will be responsible for the directions, control, and operation of co-ordination of policies, plans and implement organizations concerned with the prevention and reduction of people’s disaster.
Other Abstract: The objectives of this thesis are to investigate the current situation of policies, plans and the procedures of the organizations related to the management of emergency medical services, and to identify the problems and some recommendations on improvements in order to reduce the risk and mortality rate of the mass casualties from disasters. The hypothesis of the thesis is: The efficiency and effectiveness of the management of emergency medical services depend on the clear policies, plans, co-ordinations, co-operation and resources management of organizations involved. The result of the study can be succinctly summarized as follows: The efficiency and effectiveness of the management of emergency medical services depend on the aggregated management of emergency system. From case studies, it was found that the unpreparedness of the policies, plans, co-ordination, co-operation and resources management of organizations related. Some recommendations on improvements are that efficiency and effectiveness in the management of emergency medical services can be made to prevent people’s disaster by improving old laws and regulations about this matter. To make it clear, these must be improved by making specific laws and regulation which are suitable to improve the situation at present and for future. And our suggestion is that there should be an administrative center located in the Police Department. This center will be responsible for the directions, control, and operation of co-ordination of policies, plans and implement organizations concerned with the prevention and reduction of people’s disaster.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/46963
ISBN: 9745762679
Type: Thesis