Title: แนวทางการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้ด้อยโอกาสตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542
Other Titles: Guidelines on activities of non-formal education organization for the disadvantaged in accordance with the National Education Act B.E. 2542
Authors: จรัญญา พรมเกษา, 2520-
Email: Archanya.R@chula.ac.th
Advisors: อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
เด็กด้อยโอกาส--การศึกษา
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา สภาพปัญหา และแนวทางการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้ด้อยโอกาส ตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 ในด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการจัดเนื้อหาและหลักสุตร ด้านการประเมินผลผู้เรียน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมขององค์กร และด้านการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร 74 คน ครู 110 คน และผู้เรียน 132 คน รวม 316 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้เรียนเกี่ยวกับสภาพการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้ด้อยโอกาสตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 ใน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการจัดเนื้อหาหลักสูตร ด้านการประเมินผลผู้เรียน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมขององค์กร และด้านการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ครู และผู้เรียนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้ด้อยโอกาสตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 ใน 5 ด้านคือ ด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ ด้านการจัดเนื้อหาหลักสูตร ด้านการประเมินผลผู้เรียน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมขององค์กร และด้านการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชน มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. แนวทางการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้ด้อยโอกาสตามพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 จากผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ ด้านการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้คือ จัดกิจกรรมที่สอดคล้องกับความถนัดของผู้เรียน จัดบรรยากาศ และสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ จัดกิจกรรมที่ฝึกให้ผู้เรียนเกิดทักษะกระบวนการคิด และจัดทำการวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับผู้เรียน ด้านการจัดเนื้อหาหลักสูตรคือ จัดเนื้อหาความรู้ด้านการดำรงชีวิต จัดเนื้อหาความรู้ด้านทักษะและวิชาชีพ และจัดเนื้อหาความรู้ด้านความรู้ทั่วไป ด้านการประเมินผลผู้เรียนคือ จัดประเมินพัฒนาการของผู้เรียน จัดประเมินผู้เรียนหลากหลายวิธี และจัดประเมินผลผู้เรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกองค์กรคือ จัดให้ภาครัฐมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษา และจัดให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรมการศึกษา และด้านการจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนคือ จัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย และจัดงบประมาณในการจัดตั้งแหล่งเรียนรู้
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research study is to survey the state and problems as well as guildelines on activities of non-formal education in accordance with the National Education Act B.E. 2542 for the disadvantaged in the aspect of the learning - process management, the curriculum - organizing process, the assessment, the co - operation of all organism, the learning sources in the community management. The population and sampling group in this study consists of 74 administrators 110 teachers and 132 learners. The research instrument is a questionnaire. The data is analyzed by way of percentage. According to the finding, it reveals that : 1. The opinions of the administrators teachers and the learners in relation to the state of organizing the activities of non - formal education in accordance with the National Education Act B.E. 2542 for the disadvantaged in the espect of the learning - process management, the curriculum - organizing process, the assessment, the co-operation of all organism, the learning sources in the community management are at the high level. The opinions of the administrators teachers and the learners in relation to the problem of organizing the activities of non - formal education in accordance with the National Education Act B.E. 2542 for the disadvantaged in the espect of the learning - process management, the curriculum - organizing process, the assessment, the co - operation of all organism, the learning sources in the community management are at the medium level. 2. Reffering to the research finding on the activities on non - formal education according with the National Education Act B.E. 2542 for the disadvantaged, it should be advised as follow ; The lerning-process management is to create the activity which are relevant to the learners attentions to design atmosphere and surrounding enabling them to learn more and to do research studies for improvement of the learning activities to learners. The curriculum - organizing process is to organize knowledge for living skills, the vocational education and general knowledge. The assessment is to evaluate connectively the development of learners with a wide varity of instruments. The co - operation of all organism is to have both of the government and the community participate in the educated-activities procedure. The learning sources in community management is to promote the various learning sources and allow the budget to do accordingly.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/471
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.115
ISBN: 9745317314
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2004.115
Type: Thesis