https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47143
Title: | Phytochemical study of Artocarpus Altilis (Park.) Fosb. wood |
Other Titles: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเนื้อไม้ขนุนสำปะลอ |
Authors: | Warunee Jirawattanapong |
Advisors: | Tharee Phadungcharoen Nijsiri Ruangrunsi |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Advisor's Email: | No information provided No information provided |
Subjects: | Ethanol Flavonoids Phytochemicals |
Issue Date: | 1995 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | The three prenylated flavones, artocarpin, cycloartocarpin, and isocyclomorusin, were isolated from the ethanol extract of Artocarpus altilis (Park.) Fosb. wood (Moracear). The identification and structure elucidation of the isolated compounds were accomplished by analyses of the UV, IR, MS and NMR spectral data, as well as comparison with previously reported data. |
Other Abstract: | การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของเนื้อไม้ขนุนสำปะลอ (Moraceae) ได้ทำการแยกสารประกอบฟลาโวน ซึ่งมีหมู่พรีนิลในสูตรโครงสร้าง 3 ชนิด จากสิ่งสกัดในเอธานอล ได้แก่ artocarpin, cycloartocarpin, และ isocyclomorusin การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ และสูตรโครงสร้างทางเคมีของสารประกอบที่แยกได้นี้ อาศัยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล จากสเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลของสารที่พบสูตรโครงสร้างแล้ว |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1995 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmacognosy |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47143 |
Type: | Thesis |