https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47209
Title: | การศึกษาเพื่อวางแนวทางปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์เมือง บริเวณเกาะพระนครศรีอยุธยาด้วยวิธีทางผังเมือง |
Other Titles: | A study for urban landscape development guidelines of the Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya |
Authors: | อิทธิพงศ์ ตันมณี |
Email: | Suwattana.T@Chula.ac.th |
Advisors: | เดชา บุญค้ำ สุวัฒนา ธาดานิติ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ผังเมือง -- ไทย -- พระนครศรีอยุธยา ภูมิทัศน์ -- ไทย -- พระนครศรีอยุธยา City planning -- Thailand -- Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Landscape -- Thailand -- Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ศึกษาเพื่อวางแนวทางการปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์เมืองบริเวณเกาะพระนครศรีอยุธยาด้วยวิธีทางผังเมือง โดยจะเริ่มศึกษาภูมิทัศน์ดั้งเดิมของเมือง ที่สวยงามด้วยยอดเจดีย์เสียดฟ้ามากมาย ซึ่งรวบรวมจากบทความทั้งภาษาไทยภาษาต่างประเทศ และจากภาพวาด และสาเหตุการเปลี่ยนแปลงภูมิทัศน์เมืองจากสาเหตุต่างๆ ตั้งแต่การเสียกรุงและหลังจากนั้น มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงการปกครองประเทศในปี พ.ศ. 2475 และนโยบายของผู้บริหารประเทศ เพื่อดึงดูดประชาชนเข้าสู่พื้นที่ อันส่งผลให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่อสภาพภูมิทัศน์เมืองอย่างมาก จากนั้นศึกษาถึงสารูป (Image) ในปัจจุบันของเมืองว่ายังคงเหลืออะไรไว้ให้เรารักษาบ้าง โดยศึกษาตามแนวเส้นทาง (Path) ที่มีความสำคัญต่อสารูปและภูมิทัศน์ของเมืองประวัติศาสตร์อยุธยาอันได้แก่โบราณสถาน จะได้เส้นทางทั้งสิ้น 13 เส้นทาง เมื่อได้เส้นทางดังกล่าวแล้ว จึงนำมาศึกษาถึงภูมิทัศน์เมืองตามเส้นทางที่กำหนด เพื่อจำแนกลำดับของคุณภาพภูมิทัศน์เมืองได้ดังนี้คือ 1. จุดที่ไม่มีปัญหาทางด้านภูมิทัศน์เมือง มี 17 แห่ง 2. จุดที่ยังไม่มีปัญหาทางด้านภูมิทัศน์เมืองในปัจจุบัน แต่อาจมีปัญหาในอนาคต มี 11 แห่ง 3. จุดที่มีปัญหาทางด้านภูมิทัศน์เมืองขนาดเบา มี 4 แห่ง 4. จุดที่มีปัญหาทางด้านภูมิทัศน์เมืองขนาดหนักมี 8 แห่ง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ไดเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา และปรับปรุงภูมิทัศน์เมืองด้วยแนวทางผังเมืองแบ่งเป็น 4 ระดับ คือ 1. ระดับจังหวัด เสนอถึงบทบาทและหน้าที่สำคัญของเมือง 2. ระดับเมือง เสนอแนะเปอร์เซ็นต์พื้นที่อาคารคลุมดิน และความสูงของอาคาร 3. ระดับชุมชน โดยเสนอการใช้ที่ดินที่สอดคล้องกับความสูง และพื้นที่อาคารคลุมดิน 4. ระดับบริเวณ การจัดแต่งบริเวณอย่างคร่าวๆ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับนักภูมิสถาปัตย์ต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | This thesis to aimed at studying possibility of setting up a guidelines for urban landscape development of the ancient island areas of Ayutthaya, utilizing city planning method. At the onset, the original landscape of the city will be explored and findings will be made on factors on environmental changes. Information on original picturesque landscape, beautified with magnificent pagodas and temple spires, will be collected from manuscripts, paintings, books, archival documents, both local and foreign sources. Factors for environmental changes are both external and internal. External factors, especially wars with Burma, and internal factors, in particular the change of political regime and the policy of the administrators, since the revolution on 1932 A.C. to attract people to settle in Ayutthaya, has tremendously affected the physical appearance of the city. The next step will focus on analyzing the present image in order to determine sites which can be preserved. For this, a study along to path will be undertaken to locate those sights significant enough to maintain the image of ancient Ayutthaya. Historical remains can be grouped, according to their significance and landscaping quality, into 13 paths, as the following 1) Seventeen sites are identified as completely no landscaping problems. 2) Eleven sites have no problems at present, but can possibly demonstrate problems in future. 3) Four sites have some problems, not very sessions, and 4) Eights sites with sessions problems. The proposed means to solve problems and to develop landscaping, based on city planning method, will cover 4 levels. 1) At changwad level, the important role of urbanization. 2) At city level, recommended ratio between the building height and ground area coverage. 3) At community level, land utilization in harmony with building height and ground area coverage, 4) At site level, basic land contour for landscaping development is recommended for future landscape architectural studies. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การวางแผนภาคและเมือง |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47209 |
ISBN: | 9745783587 |
Type: | Thesis |