https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47323
Title: | การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ เพื่อการมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษาในภาคใต้ |
Other Titles: | A study of the implementation of the project for the promotion of practising independent career education subjects to encorage income earning during studying in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education in the southern region |
Authors: | สุรินทร์ กลีบทอง |
Advisors: | สวัสดิ์ จงกล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | โครงการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระเพื่อการมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียน การศึกษาเพื่ออาชีพ -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) อาชีพอิสระ |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระเพื่อการมีรายได้ระหว่างเรียน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในภาคใต้ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวน 724 ฉบับ ไปยังผู้บริหาร ครู และนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 113 โรง ได้รับกลับคืนมา 595 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.18 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเตรียมการ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติตามโครงการส่งเสริมการประกอบอาชีพอิสระ โดยยึดนโยบายของกรมสามัญศึกษา มีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยครูกับนักการธนาคารนักธุรกิจ หรือผู้นำชุมชน ทำหน้าที่พิจารณาอนุมัติโครงการ มีการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านบุคลากร อาคาร สถานที่ เอกสาร และจัดให้มีการชี้แจงการดำเนินงานตามโครงการฯ ปัญหาที่พบได้แก่ ผู้ร่วมงานไม่รับผิดชอบงานตามที่ได้รับมอบหมาย คณะกรรมการที่เป็นบุคคลภายนอกไม่มีเวลา จึงให้ความร่วมมือน้อยกว่าที่ควร ครูไม่เห็นความสำคัญของโครงการ อาคารสถานที่ไม่สะดวกและไม่เหมาะสม การดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่สนับสนุนให้นักเรียนรวมกลุ่ม เพื่อร่วมลงทุน โดยมีครูเป็นที่ปรึกษาโครงการฯ ทำหน้าที่ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำในการดำเนินงานแก่นักเรียน จัดให้มีการสำรวจอาชีพเขียนโครงการเสนอคณะกรรมการเพื่อขออนุมัติ และจัดให้นักเรียนดำเนินงานตามโครงการ โดยใช้เวลานอกเวลาเรียน ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ครูมีภาระหน้าที่ประจำมาก ทำให้ไม่มีเวลาดูแลนักเรียนเท่าที่ควรและมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนสำรวจข้อมูลด้านอาชีพน้อย บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการเขียนโครงการ ขาดการประสานงานระหว่างโรงเรียนกับแหล่งวิทยาการและตลาดอาชีพ คณะกรรมการไม่มีเวลาเข้าประชุม ทำให้การอนุมัติโครงการล่าช้า สำหรับปัญหาของนักเรียนคือ ขาดความรับผิดชอบและความกระตือรือร้น การนิเทศ ติดตามผล สรุปผล และรายงานผลการดำเนินงาน โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการกำหนดแนวปฏิบัติในการนิเทศ ติดตามผล สรุปผล และรายงานผลการดำเนินงาน ด้วยการจัดทำเอกสารการนิเทศ ติดตามผล ตรวจเยี่ยมการปฏิบัติงาน กำหนดระยะเวลาในการสรุปผลและรายงานการดำเนินงานต่อหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ปัญหาที่พบส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ บุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบมีเวลาไม่เพียงพอ ครูที่ปรึกษารายงานล่าช้า ขาดการวางแผนในการจัดทำรายงานที่ชัดเจน และมีเวลาจำกัดในการดำเนินงาน |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the procedures and problems of implementing the project for the promotion of practicing independent career education subject to encourage income earning during studying in secondary school under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the southern region. Seven hundred and twenty-four questionnaires were distributed to administrators, career education instructors, and students in 113 schools. Five hundred and ninety-five copies were completed and returned which accounted for 82.18 percent. Data were analyzed in terms of percentage. Research findings were as follow: At preparation stage, most schools formulated their projects by following the policy of the department of the General Education. A committee composed of bankers, businessmen or community leaders was set up and empowered to approve project proposed by students. Readiness preparation was made for personnel, school plants and buildings, documents, and holding meeting to enable responsible personnel’s understanding of project operation. In terms of problems incurred from preparation, it was discovered that staffs were less responsible for performing their assignments. Outside committee members were too busy to devote themselves helping project operation. Some instructors did not realize the significance of the project, and school plants and buildings were inappropriate. At operation stage, most schools encouraged students to organize their small interest groups for investment and project operation under project advisors’ suggestions, surveyed local career, drafted and proposed project for approval, and supported students, project operation. In terms of problems incurred from project operation, it was found that instructors’ overburden from routine affected their devotion to help students especially in planning and supervision. Instructors did not possess sufficient knowledge and understanding in project drafting as well as could not perform well enough in cooperation between school and academic resources and vocational sources. Committee members did not have time to attend meetings which delayed project approval. Concerning students’ problems, two weaknesses were found namely irresponsibility, and lack of enthusiasm. Concerning supervision, follow up, summary and report stage, most schools formulated guidelines for supervision, follow up, summary and report project outcomes. Specification of schedule for project summary and report submitted to related offices. Most problems were inadequate time for responsible personnel, delayed report from project advisor, insufficient planning for clear project report preparation, and shortages of time for project operation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47323 |
ISBN: | 9745787868 |
Type: | Thesis |