Title: การศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการรับบริการ ตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลและเมืองพัทยา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Titles: A study of parents' needs concerning services rendered from elementary schools according to the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of Municipal Authority, Educational Region One
Authors: วัลลภา โล่ห์สุวรรณ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: โครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา
การวางแผนหลักสูตร
ผู้ปกครอง -- ความต้องการ
Issue Date: 2537
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดเทศบาลและเมืองพัทยา เขตการศึกษา 1 เกี่ยวกับการบริการจากโรงเรียนตามโครงการขยายโอกาสทาการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2536 ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลและเมืองพัทยา เขตการศึกษา 1 ที่ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จำนวน 90 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการและปลายเปิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา การแจกแจงความถี่และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เหตุผลที่ผู้ปกครองนำบุตรหลานมาเข้ารับการศึกษาต่อคือ โรงเรียนอยู่ใกล้บ้านการคมนาคมสะดวก ใช้เวลาเดินทางไม่นานและประหยัดค่าใช้จ่าย ส่วนประเภทการบริการที่ต้องการจำแนกได้ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้ปกครองส่วนใหญ่ต้องการให้ทางโรงเรียนแจ้งรายละเอียดของวิชาเลือกต่างๆ ให้ทราบและจัดการแนะแนวแก่เด็กและผู้ปกครอง ต้องการให้บุตรหลายเลือกเรียนกลุ่มวิชาอาชีพมากกว่ากลุ่มวิชาสามัญ วิชาอาชีพที่ต้องการให้เปิดสอนคือ พาณิชยกรรมและอุตสาหกรรม และเห็นด้วยกับการสำรวจความต้องการในการจัดวิชาอาชีพและพร้อมให้ความร่วมมือในการสำรวจ ต้องการให้บุตรหลานมีรายได้พิเศษ เกี่ยวกับการเรียนภาคปฏิบัติในกลุ่มวิชาสามัญต้องการให้เรียนภายในโรงเรียน ส่วนกลุ่มวิชาอาชีพต้องการให้เรียนภายนอกโรงเรียน โดยเห็นด้วยกับการฝึกปฏิบัติในสถานประกอบการจริง เห็นด้วยกับการนำทรัพยากรท้องถิ่นเพื่อจัดรายวิชาเลือกเสรี และต้องการให้จัดทัศนศึกษานอกสถานที่ เวลาเรียนควรเป็นแบบเต็มเวลาตามปกติและให้จัดชั้นเรียนโดยการคละเด็กเก่งและอ่อนไว้ด้วยกัน อุปกรณ์การเรียนที่โรงเรียนจัดให้กับนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เพียงพอ กิจกรรมนักเรียนที่ต้องการให้เน้นเป็นพิเศษคือ กิจกรรมทางวิชาการ 2. ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมของโรงเรียน อาคารเรียน ห้องเรียนและบริเวณทั่วไปต้องการให้ปรับปรุงด้านปริมาณ ยกเว้นโรงอาหารและห้องน้ำซึ่งต้องการให้ปรับปรุงด้านความสะอาด 3. ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ต้องการทราบข่าวสารในทุกๆ ด้าน โดยการจัดทำเป็นเอกสารแจก ต้องการให้ทางโรงเรียนอนุญาตให้ประชาชนมาใช้สถานที่ของโรงเรียนในการจัดกิจกรรมต่างๆ ได้และต้องการให้ทางโรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมบำเพ็ญประโยชน์ร่วมกับชุมชน 4. ด้านมาตรฐานการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ต้องการใช้เป็นพื้นฐานในการศึกษาต่อในระดับที่สูงขึ้น โดยเฉพาะวิชาอาชีพด้านพาณิชยกรรมและอุตสาหกรรม และต้องการให้มีโอกาสประกอบอาชีพท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to examine parents' needs concerning services rendered from elementary schools according to the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of Municipal Authority, Educational Region One. The samples were 90 parents in academic year 1993 from elementary schools under the jurisdiction of Municipal Authority, Educational Region One. The instrument used was the semi-structure interview sheet, data were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency and percentage. Research findings indicated that the parents' reasons for choosing schools were short distance and economy. With regards to schools services rendered data showed that; 1. With regards to instructional organization, research found that most parents preferred to be both informed and guided regarding free elective subjects details, they preferred their children to enroll in vocational subjects which were commercial and industrial related subjects than general subjects. Parents also greed with survey of their needs prior to vocational subjects offering, they wanted their children to earn an extra income during their studies. They also agreed with school to offer lectured subjects within campus whereby practice subjects should be offered at local enterprises. Parents also agreed to utilize local resources for vocational subjects organizing and to organize study tours. They agreed with the present class schedule and preferred to have students with different learning achievement in one class. Instructional aids were sufficient and parents preferred schools to be concentrated in academic activities. 2. Regarding to schools environments, parents expressed that school buildings, classroom, and space should be improved in quantity except dining area and lavatories should beimproved in quality. 3. Concerning the community relation, parents wanted to be informed in every aspects through written materials. They expressed that school plants should be co-organized between schools and community. 4. With regards to educational standard, data showed that parents wanted their children to be able to continue their further education especially in public vocational school within community in the areas of commercial and industrial. Furthermore, they expected their children should be able to find their jobs within community after their education.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47436
ISBN: 9745838209
Type: Thesis