Title: บทบาทของครูโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ในการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยให้แก่นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาตามการรับรู้ของครูและนักเรียน
Other Titles: Roles of the welfare school teachers in the promotion of democratic way of life to the students at the elementary education level as perceived by teachers and students
Authors: รัชนี พลารักษ์
Advisors: พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Pruet.S@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ประชาธิปไตย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ในการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยให้แก่นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ตามการับรู้ของครูและนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 63 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 459 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 522 คน จากโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ระดับประถมศึกษาสังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 13 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 522 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และแบบสอบค่า “ที” (t – test) ซึ่งผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ครูโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์รับรู้ว่าคนมีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยให้แก่นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา รวมทุกข้อในระดับปานกลาง ทั้งนี้ส่งเสริมโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในระดับมาก และส่งเสริมโดยการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร และกิจกรรมร่วมกันระหว่างโรงเรียนและชุมชนในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยที่ส่งเสริมนั้น ส่งเสริมด้านการเคารพซึ่งกันและกัน และด้านการแบ่งปัน การมีส่วนร่วม และร่วมมือกันในระดับมาก แต่ส่งเสริมด้านการเชื่อมั่นในวิธีการแห่งปัญญาในระดับปานกลาง 2. นักเรียนรับรู้ว่า ครูโรงเรียนสงเคราะห์มีบทบาทในการส่งเสริมวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยให้แก่นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา รวมทุกข้อในระดับปานกลาง ทั้งนี้ส่งเสริมโดยการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนในระดับมาก แต่ส่งเสริมโดยการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมร่วมกันระหว่างโรงเรียนและชุมชนในระดับปานกลางส่วนวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยนั้นส่งเสริมทุกด้านในระดับปานกลาง 3.บทบาทของครูโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ในการส่งเสริมวิถึชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยให้แก่นักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของครูและนักเรียนแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 โดยครูรับรู้ว่าตนมีบทบาทมากกว่าการรับรู้ของนักเรียน ยกเว้นการส่งเสริมโดยการจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกันระหว่างโรงเรียนและชุมชน และวิถีชีวิตแบบประชาธิปไตยที่ส่งเสริมด้านการเชื่อมั่นในวิธีการแห่งปัญญา ซึ่งการรับรู้ของครูและนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were to investigate and of compare the roles of the welfare school teachers in the promotion of democratic way of life to the students at the elementary education level as perceived by teachers and students. Samples were 63 teachers and 459 students of Prathom Suksa Six from 13 elementary welfare schools under the Special Education Division, Department of General Education Ministry of Education. Research tools were questionnaires designed by the researcher. The respondent was one hundred percent. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test. The findings were as following : 1.The overall roles of the welfare school teachers in the promotion of democratic way of life to the students at the elementary education level perceived by teachers are at the moderate level. However the promotion by arranging learning and teaching activities are in the high level. The promotion by arranging extra-curriculum activities and school and community co-sponsored activities are at the moderate level. The promotion of Democratic way of life in the areas of respect for individuals and sharing participation and operating are at the high level. In the areas of the faith in the method of intelligence are at the moderate level. 2. The over all roles of the welfare school teachers in the promotion of democratic way of life to the students at the elementary education level perceived by students are at the moderate level. However the promotion by arranging learning and teaching activities are at the high level. The promotion by extra-curriculum activities and school and community co –sponsored activities are at the moderate level. The promotion of democratic way of life in all areas are at the moderate level. 3. There were statistically significant differences at the .01 level between roles of welfare school teachers in the promotion of democratic way of life to the students at the elementary education level as perceived by teachers and students, the teachers’ perceptions are higher than the students’. Except the perceptions toward the promotion by arranging school and community co-sponsored activities and the promotion of the faith in the method of intelligence which were no statistically significant difference.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47440
ISBN: 9745763551
Type: Thesis