https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47554
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรม การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด ของเจ้าหน้าที่ในหน่วยงานราชการ รัฐวิสาหกิจ และเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of media exposure, knowledge, attitude and practice regarding economic consumption of electric power of officials and staff in public and private sectors and state enterprise in the Bangkok metropolitan area |
Authors: | ศศิวิมล ปาลศรี |
Advisors: | อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Orawan.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า พลังงานไฟฟ้า -- การอนุรักษ์ การสื่อสาร |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ความรู้ ทัศนคติ กับพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดของเจ้าหน้าที่ในหน่วยงานราชการ รัฐวิสาหกิจ และเอกชน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ซึ่งประมวลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปSPSSx ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอาชีพแตกต่างกัน คือ ข้าราชการ พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ และพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดแตกต่างกัน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่รับทราบข่าวสารทั่วไปจากสื่อมวลชนในระดับปานกลาง รับทราบข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชนในระดับต่ำ มีความรู้ และพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดในระดับสูง มีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด 3. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารการรณรงค์จากสื่อมวลชนมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด 4. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทัศนคติต่อการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด 5. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัดไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด 6. ทัศนคติต่อการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าอย่างประหยัด |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the correlation between media exposure, knowledge, attitude and practice regarding economic consumption of electric power of officials and staff in public and private sectors and state enterprise in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 300 samples. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient were employed for the analysis of data. SPSSx program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follow: 1. Sample group composes of different occupations: officials and staff in public and private sectors and state enterprise indicating the significant differences on practice regarding economic consumption of electric power. 2. Most sample were exposed to mass media at the moderate level and to campaign via mass media at the low level. They possessed high level of knowledge and behavior regarding economic consumption of electric power. 3. Exposure to mass media campaign had correlation with practice regarding economic consumption of electric power. 4. Knowledge regarding economic consumption of electric power had no correlation with attitude regarding the consumption. 5. Knowledge regarding economic consumption of electric power had no correlation with practice regarding the consumption. 6. Attitude towards economic consumption of electric power had correlation with practice regarding the consumption. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47554 |
ISBN: | 9746313908 |
Type: | Thesis |