https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47619
Title: | Phenylpropanoids from fruits and stems of piper ribesioides |
Other Titles: | เฟนนิลโพรพานอยด์จากผลและต้นตะค้าน |
Authors: | Sompop Prathanturarug |
Advisors: | Nijsiri Ruangrungsi |
Other author: | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School |
Advisor's Email: | nijsiri.R@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | Piper ribesioides Wall -- Analysis Plant extracts Benznoid Phenylpropanoid Chloroform |
Issue Date: | 1990 |
Publisher: | Chulalongkorn University |
Abstract: | Examination of the chloroform extract of Piper ribesioides Wall. Fruits revealed the presence of two phenylpropanoids ; hinokinin and bornyl p-coumarate, the latter of which has never been reported in the genus Piper before. Two benznoids ; methyl 2E, 4E, 6E-7-phenyl-2, 4, 6-heptatrienoate and methyl piperate, and four unidentified components were isolated from the stems of Piper ribesioides Wall. The structure elucidation elucidation of hinokinin, bornyl p-coumarate, methyl 2E, 4E 6E-7-phenyl-2, 4, 6-heptatrienoate and methyl piperate was based on the chemical and physical properties including the spectroscopic data. |
Other Abstract: | จากการตรวจสอบสิ่งสกัดในชั้นคลอโรฟอร์มของผลตะค้าน (Piper ribesioides Wall.) พบสารที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็นเฟนนิลโพรรานอยด์ 2 ชนิด คือ hinokinin และ bornyl p-coumarate ซึ่งสารชนิดหลังนี้ยังไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในพืชสกุล Piper มาก่อน นอกจากนั้นในลำต้นตะด้าน (Piper ribesioides Wall.) นำมาแยกได้สารที่มีสูตรโครงสร้างเป็นเบนซีนอยด์ 2 ชนิด คือ ยังไม่พิสูจน์สูตรโครงสร้างอีก 4 ชนิด การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างของสาร hinokinin, bornyl p-coumarate, methyl 2E, 4E, 6E-7-phenyl-1, 2, 4, 6-heptatrienoate และ methyl piperate โดยใช้คุณสมบัติทางเคมี, คุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ และข้อมูลทางสเปคโตรสโดปี |
Description: | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharmacy)--Chulalongkorn University, 1990 |
Degree Name: | Master of Science in Pharmacy |
Degree Level: | Master's Degree |
Degree Discipline: | Pharmacognosy |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47619 |
ISBN: | 9745777021 |
Type: | Thesis |