https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47624
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จุมพล รอดคำดี | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุวรรณี โพธิศรี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2535 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745794864 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านประชากร เศรษฐกิจและสังคม กับพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารโดยทั่วไปและข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปริมาณการเปิดรับข่าวสารโรคเอดส์กับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของผู้ปกครอง นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมในกรรมในการเปิดรับข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ ระหว่างผู้ปกครองนักเรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กับสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน โดยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างมาศึกษาจำนวน 400 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ตามแบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ใช้การหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าไคสแควร์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ค่าที และค่าซี ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเปิดรับข่าวสารทั่วไปของผู้ปกครองนักเรียน โทรทัศน์เป็นสื่อที่มีผู้เปิดรับมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ หนังสือพิมพ์ วิทยุ นิตยสาร คู่สมรส และเพื่อน ตามลำดับ ส่วนในเรื่องข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ สื่อที่เปิดรับมากที่สุดคือ โทรทัศน์ รองลงมาคือ หนังสือพิมพ์ เอกสารเผยแพร่ คู่สมรส และเพื่อน ตามลำดับ 2. ในเรื่องข่าวสารทั่วไป พบว่าอายุ อาชีพ รายได้ และการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับหนังสือพิมพ์ เพศ อายุและอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับสื่อสารกับบิดา มารดา ญาติพี่น้อง และครูอายุและอาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสื่อสารกับเจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข นอกจากนี้รายได้ยังมีความสัมพันธ์กับการสื่อสารกับคู่สมรส และการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการสื่อสารกับเพื่อน และครู ส่วนข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ พบว่าเพศ อายุ รายได้ และการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับนิตยสาร รายได้และการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับการเปิดรับหนังสือพิมพ์และโปสเตอร์ อาชีพและรายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสื่อสารกับคู่สมรส เพื่อน เจ้าหน้าที่สาธารณสุข และอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข และรายได้มีความสัมพันธ์กับการสื่อสารกับครู 3. ปริมาณการเปิดรับข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ 4. สื่อมวลชนเป็นสื่อที่มีบทบาทในการให้ความรู้ และการยอมรับปฏิบัติในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์สูงที่สุด 5. ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนแต่ละสังกัด มีพฤติกรรมในการเปิดรับข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ต่างกัน แต่ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ไม่ต่างกัน 6. พฤติกรรมในการถ่ายทอดข่าวสารโรคเอดส์ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนแต่ละสังกัด ไม่ต่างกันในด้านระดับความผูกพันระหว่างบุคคล และความคล้ายคลึงกันด้านเพศ อายุ อาชีพ และการศึกษา | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research were to investigate the relationships among parents' demographic, socio-economic characteristics and media exposure both general and specific on AIDS as well as investigating the relationships among amounts of media exposure on AIDS and knowledge, attitudes and preventive behaviors of AIDS. Moreover, this research intend to compare media exposure, knowledge, attitudes and preventive behaviors for AIDS and AIDS knowledge relaying behaviors among parents. The 400 subjects were randomized from parents of elementary school grade six students under the Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolis Administration and The Office of the Private Education Commission. Questionnaires were used to collect the data. The data were then analyzed by the SPSS/PC+ computer program to obtain percentage, chi-square test, t-test, Z-test and Pearson's Product-Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows : 1. In term of general, parents exposed to television the most, followed by newspaper, radio, magazine, spouse and friends. As for media exposure on AIDS parents exposed to television the most, followed by newspaper, pamphlet, spouse and friends. 2. Sex, age and occupation of parents were correlated to newspaper exposure. They were also correlated with communication with parents, relatives and teacher. Both age and occupation were correlated to communication with spouse and public health personnel. Both occupation and income were correlated to communication with friends and teacher. In the case of exposure on AIDS, it was found that sex, age, income and education were correlated to magazine exposure. Both income and education were correlated to newspaper and poster exposure. Both occupation and income were correlated to pamphlet exposure. Moreover, age was correlated to communication with spouse and teacher. Occupation was correlated to communication with spouse, friends, public health personnel and village health volunteer and income was correlated to communication with teacher. 3. There was positive correlation among amounts of media exposure, knowledge, attitudes and preventive behaviors for AIDS. 4. Mass media played the most important role in giving knowledge about AIDS and also were accepted the most. 5. Parents in different school distric had difference media exposure behaviors but the same knowledge, attitudes and preventive behaviors for AIDS. 6. There were no difference between two groups of parents about delaying AIDS knowledge to others that had strength of ties as well as the level of homophily. These homohilies were sex, age, occupation and education. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.subject | โรคเอดส์ในสื่อมวลชน | en_US |
dc.subject | สื่อมวลชน | en_US |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล | en_US |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ | en_US |
dc.subject | โรคเอดส์ -- การป้องกันและควบคุม | en_US |
dc.title | การเปิดรับสื่อ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ ของผู้ปกครองนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Media exposure, knowledge, attitude and preventive behaviors of aids among parents of elementary school grade six students in Bangkok Metropolis | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Joompol.R@Chula.ac.th | - |