https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47625
Title: | กังหันลมแบบแกนดิ่ง |
Other Titles: | Vertical axis wind turbine |
Authors: | สมยศ ชิดมงคล |
Advisors: | ภิยโย ปันยารชุน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | กังหันลม อากาศพลศาสตร์ พลังงานลม กลศาสตร์ของไหล |
Issue Date: | 2530 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัย เป็นการศึกษา ออกแบบ สร้างและวัดสมรรถนะของกังหันลมแบบแกนดิ่งชนิดมีพื้นที่ภาคตัดขวางคล้ายปีกเฮลิคอปเตอร์ ซึ่งสร้างขึ้นจำนวน 3 ใบ โดยใช้วัสดุที่หาได้ง่ายในประเทศไทย จุดมุ่งหมายของการศึกษาต้องการพิจารณาลักษณะทางด้านเทคนิคของกังหันลมทั้งในเชิงทฤษฎี และการทดลองโดยการวิจัยนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับนวัตกรรมของกังหันลมแบบแกนดิ่ง ซึ่งในที่นี้สนใจเฉพาะตัวใบที่มีลักษณะเป็นแนวตรง ลักษณะขนาดของกังหันลมแบบแกนดิ่งที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีคอร์ดยาว 22 เซนติเมตร ลำตัวใบยาว 120 เซนติเมตร มวลต่อความยาว 2.92 กิโลกรัม/เมตร หุ้มผิวใบด้วยแผ่นสังกะสีขนาดเบอร์ 30 โดยมีรัศมีการหมุน 150 เซนติเมตร ผลจากการวัดและทดสอบ พบว่ากังหันลมแบบแกนดิ่งที่สร้างขึ้นให้กำลังสูงสุด 29.4 วัตต์ ที่อัตราการหมุน 1.43 รอบ/วินาที ณ อัตราเร็วลมประมาณ 8.85 เมตร/วินาที โดยหมุนได้เองเมื่อได้รับลม |
Other Abstract: | This research was carried out to study, design, construct, and measure the capability of the vertical axis wind turbine whose blade has across-sectioned area similar to those of the helicopter. The constructed three blades used the materials easily available in Thailand. The purpose of the work is to study the technical feasibility of the device, both theoretically and experimentally. This report describes the research accomplished in evaluating an innovative concept for a vertical axis wind turbine whose blades are straight. The dimension of a vertical axis wind turbine is that it has a chord length of 22 cm., body-bladed length of 120 cm., mass per unit length of 2.92 kg/m, and the surface is covered with a No. 30 zinc plate and the radius of the rotational blade is 150 cm. This section of the report gives information on the measurement and testing. The results of the testing of the constructed vertical axis wind turbine produce the maximum power of 29.4 watts at the rate of rotation 1.43 round/second for the speed of wind approximately 8.85 m/s. The turbine is self-starting when it receives the wind. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2530 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ฟิสิกส์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47625 |
ISBN: | 9745675369 |
Type: | Thesis |