https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/477
Title: | การวิจัยและพัฒนากิจกรรมและเทคนิคการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น สำหรับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโครงงาน |
Other Titles: | A research and development of needs assessment activities and techniques for project-based instruction |
Authors: | ปฏิญญา โกศลสิริพจน์, 2520- |
Advisors: | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suwimon.W@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การสอนแบบโครงงาน |
Issue Date: | 2547 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมและเทคนิคการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโครงงาน และศึกษาผลการใช้กิจกรรมและเทคนิคการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยทำการศึกษากับครูกรณีศึกษา จำนวน 2 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-5 จำนวน 59 คน จากโรงเรยนวัดปทุมคงคา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยการประชุมกลุ่ม การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และแบบประเมิน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. กิจกรรมการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นมี 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความสามารถในการทำโครงงานที่มีอยู่เดิม 2) ด้านการเลือกประเด็นการศึกษา 3) ด้านการวางแผนการทำโครงงาน 4) ด้านการดำเนินการทำโครงงานตามแผน 5) ด้านการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และ 6) ด้านการเขียนรายงานโครงงาน และการนำเสนอโครงงาน 2. เทคนิคการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นที่ใช้ในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นครั้งนี้มี 2 ประเภท คือ 1) เทคนิคการสำรวจ ได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกต การตรวจผลงาน การประเมินตนเอง และการรายงานตนเอง และ 2) เทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่ม ได้แก่วิธีการสนทนากลุ่มกับนักเรียน ผู้มีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน และนักเรียน 3. หลังการใช้กิจกรรมและเทคนิคการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นพบว่า นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการด้านทักษะการทำโครงงานสูงกว่าเดิมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ส่วนใหญ่ยังอยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ควรจะเป็น 4. ครูและนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมและเทคนิคการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสำหรับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบโครงงาน |
Other Abstract: | The objectives of this research were to develop needs assessment activities and techniques for project-based instruction and to study the results of needs assessment activities and techniques. The research activities were conducted with 2 teachers and 59 prathomsuksa four and prathomsuksa five students in Watpatumkongka School, under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan. The research instruments were focus group discussion, observation, interview, and an evaluation form. Data were analyzed through use of content analysis and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) There were 6 needs assessment activities. They were the needs assessment activities of students in the following aspects: (1) ability to conduct project, (2) problem statement, (3) project planning, (4) project implementation, (5) team working, (6) project report writing and presentation. 2) Two 2 types of needs assessment techniques were used in this study. They were (1) needs survey technique, i.e. interview, observed, product assessment, self assessment, self report, and 2) group processes technique, i.e. students focus group. The participants in needs assessment process were teachers and students. 3) The students ability in projectbased learning were higher than before using needs assessment techniques at .01 level of significance, but still lower than expected criteria. 4) Teachers and students were satisfied with the needs assessment activities and techniques for project-based instruction. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/477 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2004.928 |
ISBN: | 9745319619 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2004.928 |
Type: | Thesis |