https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47704
Title: | ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มผลิตและผู้ร่วมผลิตชุดวิชา ที่มีต่อรูปแบบของเอกสารการสอนชุดวิชา ของมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช |
Other Titles: | Opinions of course teams and co-writers towards the format of course textbooks of Sukhothai Thammathirat open University |
Authors: | รัญจวน เพียรสม |
Advisors: | เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร วันชัย ศิริชนะ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มผลิตและผู้ร่วมผลิตชุดวิชาที่มีต่อรูปแบบเอกสารการสอนชุดวิชาของมหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1.คณะกรรมการกลุ่มผลิตและผู้ร่วมผลิตชุดวิชามีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบทั่วไปและรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาของเอกสารการสอนชุดวิชา มีความเหมาะสมดีและปานกลาง 2.การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการกลุ่มผลิตและผู้ร่วมผลิตชุดวิชาที่มาจากภายนอกและภายในมหาวิทยาลัย ฯ ที่มีต่อรูปแบบทั่วไปและรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหา พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 นอกจากในด้านรูปแบบและขนาดตัวอักษร รูปแบบการนำเสนอ แผนการสอนประจำหน่วยและรูปแบบการนำเสนอเนื้อหาสาระ ได้พบว่ามีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันที่ระดับความเหมาะสมมาก 3.รูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของเอกสารการสอนชุดวิชา ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่ารูปแบบในปัจจุบัน มีความเหมาะสมดีแล้ว นอกจากในด้านการแบ่งคอลัมน์ เนื้อหาควรเป็น 1 คอลัมน์ และเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงการออกแบบลักษณะรูปเล่ม |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was to determine the opinions of course teams and co-writers towards the format of course textbooks of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open university. Course team members and co-writers were sampled from the outer university population and from inner university populations. The findings indicated that : 1. The course team members and co-writers rated the general format and presenting format of contents of course textbooks. 2. There was a significant difference (at 0.5 level) between outer and inner (both course team member and co-writers) in their opinions towards general format and content presenting format except regarding character size and font, unit teaching outline presenting format and content presenting format and font, unit teaching outline presenting format and content presenting format (both groups agreed that these aspects were at suitable level) 3. Most members of the two groups stated that format used in present time was suitable but they wanted to have the two-column format changed into a 1-column format. Also they said that book designs should be improved. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47704 |
ISBN: | 9745711699 |
Type: | Thesis |