https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47725
Title: | ความต้องการข้อสนเทศของครูประถมศึกษาในเขตเมือง และเขตชนบทจังหวัดอุดรธานี |
Other Titles: | Information needs of elementary school teachers in the urban and rural areas of Udon Thani |
Authors: | รัชนี โพธิอ่อน |
Advisors: | สุนทรี หังสสูต อุดม จำรัสพันธุ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | ความต้องการสารสนเทศ ครูประถมศึกษา -- ไทย การแสวงหาสารสนเทศ บริการสารสนเทศ |
Issue Date: | 2532 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research wereto study and compare the information needs of elementary school teachers in the urban and rural areas of UdonThani. Results of this research indicated that 1) The information needs of elementary school teachers in urban and rural were different in contents and formats. According to the contents, the needs of the elementary school teachers in rural were higher than that of the elementary school teachers in urban at the level of .05 but their receivings were less. According to the formats, the needs and the receivings of the elementary school teachers in urban were hither than the elementary school teachers in rural at the level of .05. 2) The information needs of the elementary school teachers in urban who had different positions were not significantly different both in contents and formats. The information needs in contents of the elementary school teachers in rural who had different positions were significantly different at the level of .05, but the information needs in formats were not significantly different. 3) The information needs of the elementary school teachers in urban and rural who had different levels of educational qualifications were not significantly different levels of educational qualifications were not significantly different both in contents and formats. 4) The information needs of the elementary school teachers in urban and rural who had different experiences were not significantly different both in contents and formats. 5) The use information sources of the elementary school teachers in urban and rural were not significantly different. |
Other Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการข้อสนเทศของครูประถมศึกษาในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบทจังหวัดอุดรธานี ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ครูประถมศึกษาในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบทต้องการข้อสนเทศแตกต่างกันในด้านเนื้อหาและรูปแบบ ในด้านเนื้อหาพบว่าระดับความต้องการของครูประถมศึกษาในเขตชนบทสูงกว่าครูประถมศึกษาในเขตเมืองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่การได้รับกลับน้อยกว่าในด้านรูปแบบพบว่าระดับความต้องการและการได้รับของครูประถมศึกษาในเขตเมืองสูงกว่าครูประถมศึกษาในเขตชนบทอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ครูประถมศึกษาที่มีตำแหน่งงานต่างกันในเขตเมืองต้องการข้อสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกันทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและรูปแบบ ส่วนครูประถมศึกษาที่มีตำแหน่งงานต่างกันในเขตชนบท ต้องการเนื้อหาข้อสนเทศแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพบว่าระดับความต้องการของผู้บริหารสูงกว่าครูผู้สอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ความต้องการรูปแบบข้อสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกันทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและรูปแบบ 4) ครูประถมศึกษาที่มีประสบการณ์การสอนต่างกันในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบทต้องการข้อสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกันทั้งในด้านเนื้อหาและรูปแบบ 5) ครูประถมศึกษาในเขตเมืองและเขตชนบทใช้แหล่งข้อสนเทศไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 |
Degree Name: | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47725 |
ISBN: | 9745764531 |
Type: | Thesis |