Title: การวัดค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าความร้อนของพอลิพิรโรล์ที่สังเคราะห์ แบบเคมีที่อุณหภูมิต่าง ๆ
Other Titles: Thermoelectric power measurement of Chemically Synthesizerd Polypyrrole at various themperatures
Authors: วรวุฒิ โตท่าโรง
Advisors: อนันตสิน เตชะกำพุช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ได้พัฒนาเครื่องมือขึ้นเพื่อวัดค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าความร้อนสัมบูรณ์ (S Subscript p) ของพอลิพิรโรล์ที่สังเคราะห์โดยวิธีทางเคมี ที่อุณหภูมิ (T) ต่างๆ ในช่วง 77 K จนถึงอุณหภูมิห้อง การวัดได้กระทำขณะที่อุณหภูมิของสารตัวอย่างเพิ่มขึ้นเรื่อยๆ เนื่องจากการระเหยของไนโตรเจนเหลวรอบๆ ภาชนะปิดมิดชิด ซึ่งมีสารตัวอย่างบรรจุอยู่ ในการวิจัยพบว่าค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าความร้อนสัมบูรณ์ของพอลิพิรโรล์ตัวอย่างมีค่าเป็นบวกตลอดช่วงอุณหภูมิของการวัด และมีค่าใกล้เคียงกับค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าความร้อนสัมบูรณ์ของพอลิพิรโรล์ที่สังเคราะห์โดยวิธีทางไฟฟ้า-เคมี แสดงว่าปรากฏการณ์การขนส่งทางไฟฟ้าของพอลิพิรโรล์ทั้ง 2 ชนิดเหมือนกัน จากการวิเคราะห์พบว่ากราฟความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างค่ากำลังไฟฟ้าความร้อนสัมบูรณ์และอุณหภูมิ มีแนวโน้มเป็นเส้นตรงผ่านจุดกำเนิด เหมือนกับในกรณีของโลหะ และพบว่า พาหะนำไฟฟ้าเป็นชนิดบวก สอดคล้องกับการวิเคราะห์จากปฏิกิริยาทางเคมีซึ่งใช้ในการเตรียมพอลิพิรโรล์นี้
Other Abstract: The instruments for a study of the absolute thermoelectric power (S Subscript p) of Chemically Synthesized Polypyrrole at various temperatures (T) had been developed. The temperatures measured were between 77 K to room temperature. The measurements were performed while the temperatures of the sample were continuously increased. The increase was caused by the evaporation of liquid nitrogen surrounded brass cylinder which enclosed the sample. It was found that the values of absolute thermoelectric power of these polypyrrole samples were positive through out this temperature range and roughly the same as those of electrochemically synthesized samples. This proved that the electrical transport phenomena of both polypyrroles were the same. The plot between the absolute thermoelectric powers and temperatures seem to exhibit a straight line which passes through the origin, similar to that of the metal. The results also indicate that the charge carriers in conduction process are positive which agree with the proposed chemical reaction in the polymerization process.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ฟิสิกส์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47728
ISBN: 9745818259
Type: Thesis