https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47754
Title: | การนำเสนอกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปะการตกแต่ง ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่เน้นทักษะกระบวนการ |
Other Titles: | A proposed instructional process for decorative art subject at the upper secondary education level emphasizing process skills |
Authors: | วิจัย ไร่ทิม |
Advisors: | สันติ คุณประเสริฐ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Santi.K@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2536 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการนำเสนอกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาศิลปะการตกแต่ง ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ที่เน้นทักษะกระบวนการ และเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิผลของการสอนวิชาศิลปะการตกแต่ง ที่เน้นทักษะกระบวนการ กับการสอนแบบปกติ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการสร้างกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับวิชา ศ0126 ศิลปะการตกแต่ง 2 โดยใช้องค์ประกอบของการสอน 4 ประการ คือ 1. ลักษณะผู้เรียน คือ พื้นฐานความรู้ทางด้านการออกแบบของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. จุดประสงค์ของการเรียน คือ การกำหนดจุดประสงค์ทางด้านการคิด การแก้ปัญหาและการปฏิบัติ 3. การดำเนินการสอน คือ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ที่เน้นทักษะกระบวนการ 9 ขั้นตอน 4. การประเมินผล คือ การประเมินผลรวมทั้งทฤษฎี และการปฏิบัติ ที่มีความสอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์ของการเรียน จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำไปทดลอง โดยประชากรเป็นนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎ์วิทยาลัย จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน ซึ่งนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความรู้ ความสามารถพื้นฐานวิชาศิลปะการตกแต่ง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า คะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาศิลปะการตกแต่งของกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนจากการสอนที่เน้นทักษะกระบวนการสูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมที่สอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this study was as follow : to proposed the instructional process for Decorative art subject at the upper secondary education level emphasizing process skills; and to compare the achievement of teaching Decorative art subject, emphasizing process skills and regular teaching. In this study the researcher constructed the instructional process for Art. Ed.0126 Decorative art II subject by utilizing 4 teaching components : 1. Students : design background of the upper secondary education students. 2. Learning objectives : the objectives were qualification determined as ideas, problem solving and practices. 3. Instruction : the learning and teaching activities 9 phases emphasizing process skill. 4. Evaluation : the evaluation criterias aim at the theories and practices which related with learning objectives. After that the researcher conducted the experiment. The population was the upper secondary education level students under the jurisdiction of the department of General education. Fourty of Mathayom Suksa five students from Santiraj Wittayalai School were randomly divied into 2 groups. The controlled group and the experimental group were consistsing of 20 students respectively and were not significantly different of knowledge and ability based on Decorative art subject at the .05 level. The statistical techniques used in analysing the experimental data were the arithmetic means, standard diviation and t – test. The result of experiment was that the achievement mean scores of the experimental group was significantly higher than those of the controlled group at the level of .05 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2536 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | ศิลปศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47754 |
ISBN: | 9745824356 |
Type: | Thesis |