Title: ระบบงานวางแผนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน เขตการศึกษา 11
Other Titles: Planning system in the royal awarded secondary schools, educational region eleven
Authors: สติ สุขชาติ
Advisors: อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Uthai.B@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2532
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบงานวางแผนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน เขตการศึกษา 11 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนทุกโรงจัดให้งานแผนงานเป็นงานอยู่ในฝ่ายวิชาการ มีขั้นตอนสำคัญ ๆ ของกระบวนการวางแผนประกอบด้วย 1) ประชุมชี้แจงเรื่องการจัดทำแผนให้กับหัวหน้าฝ่าย หัวหน้าหมวด และหัวหน้างานทราบ 2) ฝ่าย หมวดวิชา และงาน วิเคราะห์ปัญหาและความต้องการ 3) ฝ่าย หมวดวิชา และงาน จัดทำร่างงาน/โครงการ 4) งานแผนงานรวบรวมร่างงาน/โครงการทั้งหมด 5) คณะกรรมการพิจารณาคัดเลือกงาน/โครงการ กำหนดเป็นส่วนประกอบของแผน 6) งานแผนงานจัดทำแผนพัฒนาและแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปี ปัญหาสำคัญที่พบในระบบงานวางแผนคือ บุคลากรของโรงเรียนขาดความรู้และความเข้าใจเรื่องแผน และบางฝ่าย หมวดวิชา และงาน จัดส่งร่างงาน/โครงการล่าช้า
Other Abstract: The objective of this study was to indentify planning system in the royal awarded secondary schools in educational region eleven It was found that planning duty was set as part of the Academic Department. Essential activities in the planning process comprised 1) enriching planning knowledge for the leading personnel of the school, 2) each Departments identified problems and needs, 3) each sector formulate projects, 4) planning sector collected all projects, 5) the planning committee revised and selected projects for the plan, 6) planning sector formulate school development plan and annual operation plan. The major problems faced were inefficient information system, school personnel lack of knowledge and understanding, time available for planning works was inadequate which often caused the delays of planning schedules.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/47761
ISBN: 9745769584
Type: Thesis